FANDOM


Freakazoid makes its CN premiere Weekdays at 7PM.

Weekdays

  • 6AM The Snorks
  • 6:30AM Fantastic Max
  • 7AM Down Wit Droopy D
  • 7:30AM World Famous Toons
  • 8AM Yogi Bear
  • 8:30AM The Smurfs
  • 9AM Back to Bedrock
  • 9:30AM Josie and the Pussycats (replaces Hair Bear Bunch)
  • 10AM Tom and Jerry Kids (replaces Josie and the Pussycats)
  • 10:30AM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
  • 11AM Scooby-Doo Movies
  • 12PM George of the Jungle (replaces Laff-a-Lympics)
  • 12:30PM Tom and Jerry (replaces Tom and Jerry Kids)
  • 1PM The Flintstones
  • 1:30PM The Flintstone Kids
  • 2PM Pink Panther
  • 2:30PM Bugs and Daffy
  • 3PM Captain Planet
  • 3:30PM Swat Kats
  • 4PM Thundercats (80s)
  • 4:30PM Cartoon Roulette
  • 4:45PM Voltron
  • 5:15PM Cartoon Roulette
  • 5:30PM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
  • 6PM Superfriends
  • 6:30PM Taz-Mania
  • 7PM Freakazoid (replaces The Jetsons)
  • 7:30PM 2 Stupid Dogs (replaces Real Adventures of Jonny Quest)
  • 8PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You (Mon,Tue,Thu)/George of the Jungle (Wed)/WB Show (Fri)
  • 8:30PM The Flintstones (Mon,Tue,Thu)/Dexter’s Laboratory (Wed)/WB Show (Fri)
  • 9PM The Jetsons (Mon,Tue,Thu) (replaces Bugs and Daffy)/What a Cartoon! (Wed)/WB Show (Fri)
  • 9:30PM Speed Racer (Mon,Tue,Thu) (replaces Tom and Jerry)/Space Ghost Coast to Coast (Wed)/WB Show (Fri)
  • 10PM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (Mon,Tue,Thu) (replaces Speed Racer)/Scooby-Doo (Wed)/Tex Avery Show (Fri)
  • 10:30PM Superfriends (Mon,Tue,Thu)/Scooby-Doo (Wed)/ToonHeads (Fri)
  • 11PM Rocky and Bullwinkle (Mon,Tue,Thu)/CB Bears (Wed)/Space Ghost Coast to Coast (Fri)
  • 11:30PM Cartoon Planet (Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri)/CB Bears (Wed)
  • 12AM Cartoon Planet (Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri)/Cattanooga Cats (Wed)
  • 12:30AM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri)/Cattanooga Cats (Wed)
  • 1AM Scooby-Doo Where Are You (Mon,Tue,Thu)/Great Grape Ape (Wed)/Josie and the Pussycats (Fri)
  • 1:30AM Scooby-Doo Show (Mon,Tue,Thu) (replaces 2 Stupid Dogs)/Hair Bear Bunch (Wed) (replaces Wheelie and the Chopper Bunch)/The Impossibles/Jabberjaw (Fri)
  • 2AM Bugs and Daffy (Mon,Tue,Thu)/Super Globetrotters (Wed)/Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kids (Fri)
  • 2:30AM Popeye (Mon,Tue,Thu)/Fangface (Wed)/Banana Splits (Fri)
  • 3AM The Flintstones (Mon,Tue,Thu)/Roman Holidays (Wed)/Scooby-Doo Where Are You (Fri)
  • 3:30AM The Jetsons (Mon,Tue,Thu)/Devlin (Wed)/Scooby-Doo Show (Fri)
  • 4AM Late Night Black and White (Mon-Thu)/Scooby-Doo Movies (Fri)
  • 5AM Wacky Races shows (Mon-Thu)/Scooby and Scrappy (Fri)
  • 5:30AM Wacky Races shows (Mon-Thu)/13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo (Fri)

Saturday

  • 6AM The Snorks
  • 6:30AM Paw Paws
  • 7AM The Smurfs
  • 7:30AM Fantastic Max
  • 8AM Cartoon Planet
  • 9AM The Addams Family (70s and 90s)
  • 9:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 10-11AM Boomerang
  • 11AM The Flintstones
  • 11:30AM The Jetsons
  • 12-1PM Superfriends
  • 1-2PM Super Adventures
  • 2PM Swat Kats
  • 2:30PM Centurions
  • 3PM G-Force
  • 3:30PM Thundarr the Barbarian
  • 4-7PM Super Chunk
  • 7PM The Addams Family (70s and 90s)
  • 7:30PM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
  • 8PM Taz-Mania
  • 8:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 9PM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
  • 9:30PM What a Cartoon!
  • 10-11PM Bugs and Daffy
  • 11PM Tex Avery Show
  • 11:30PM 2 Stupid Dogs
  • 12AM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
  • 12:30AM Speed Racer
  • 1-2AM Superfriends
  • 2AM Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 3-4AM Bugs and Daffy
  • 4AM Top Cat
  • 4:30AM Laff-a-Lympics
  • 5-6AM World Famous Toons

Sunday

  • 6AM Dink the Little Dinosaur
  • 6:30AM Pound Puppies
  • 7-8AM Big Bag
  • 8-9AM Small World
  • 9-10AM The Moxy Show
  • 10AM Tom and Jerry Kids
  • 10:30AM Tex Avery Show
  • 11AM Rocky and Bullwinkle
  • 11:30AM Underdog
  • 12PM Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 1PM Don Coyote
  • 1:30PM Young Robin Hood
  • 2PM Pirates of Dark Water
  • 2:30PM George of the Jungle
  • 3PM What a Cartoon!
  • 3:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 4-5PM Taz-Mania
  • 5-6PM Bugs and Daffy
  • 6PM Hong Kong Phooey
  • 6:30PM Clue Club
  • 7PM Buford and the Galloping Ghost
  • 7:30PM Amazing Chan Clan
  • 8PM Scooby-Doo Show
  • 8:30PM Jabberjaw
  • 9PM ToonHeads
  • 9:30PM O Canada
  • 10PM Tex Avery Show
  • 10:30PM Wait Til Your Father Gets Home
  • 11PM Rocky and Bullwinkle
  • 11:30PM Roger Ramjet
  • 12AM Tom and Jerry
  • 12:50AM Popeye
  • 1:40AM Bugs and Daffy
  • 2:30AM Tom and Jerry
  • 3:20AM Popeye
  • 4:10AM Bugs and Daffy
  • 5-6AM Wacky Races shows
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.