FANDOM


What a Cartoon! is replaced by The Cartoon Cartoon Show.

Weekdays

  • 6-7AM Acme Hour (replaces Tom and Jerry)
  • 7AM Cow and Chicken (replaces Bugs and Daffy)
  • 7:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory (replaces Bugs and Daffy)
  • 8AM Alvin and the Chipmunks (replaces Back to Bedrock)
  • 8:30AM Alvin and the Chipmunks
  • 9AM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 9:30AM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
  • 10AM The Flintstones (replaces Dexter’s Laboratory)
  • 10:30AM Tom and Jerry Kids (replaces The Powerpuff Girls)
  • 11AM Tom and Jerry (replaces The Flintstones)
  • 11:30AM Tom and Jerry (replaces Tom and Jerry Kids)
  • 12PM Scooby-Doo Movie (replaces Tom and Jerry and Popeye)
  • 1PM Bugs and Daffy
  • 1:30PM Bugs and Daffy (replaces The Jetsons)
  • 2PM Captain Planet
  • 2:30PM Swat Kats
  • 3PM Thundercats
  • 3:30PM Silverhawks
  • 4PM Reboot
  • 4:30PM Sailor Moon
  • 5PM Dragon Ball Z
  • 5:30PM Gundam Wing
  • 6PM Tenchi Muyo
  • 6:30PM Batman: The Animated Series

Monday-Thursday

  • 7PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 7:30PM Johnny Bravo
  • 8PM The Powerpuff Girls (replaces Ed Edd n Eddy)
  • 8:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory (replaces The Powerpuff Girls)
  • 9PM Bugs and Daffy (replaces Dexter’s Laboratory)
  • 9:30PM Tom and Jerry
  • 10PM The Flintstones
  • 10:30PM Scooby-Doo Show
  • 11PM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 11:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 12AM Dragon Ball Z
  • 12:30AM Gundam Wing
  • 1AM Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 2AM Popeye (replaces Tom and Jerry)
  • 2:30AM Scooby-Doo Show
  • 3AM The Flintstones
  • 3:30AM The Jetsons
  • 4-5AM Acme Hour
  • 5AM 2 Stupid Dogs
  • 5:30AM Freakazoid (replaces Gumby)

Friday

- Cartoon Cartoon Fridays (7-11PM) -

  • 7PM Host Pick/.com Pick (replaces Scooby-Doo Where Are You)
  • 7:30PM Johnny Bravo
  • 8PM Ed Edd n Eddy
  • 8:30-9:30PM The Powerpuff Girls (replaces Big Pick Shorts/Host Pick/.com Pick at 9PM) (NEW at 9PM)
  • 9:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 10PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
  • 10:30PM Cow and Chicken (replaces I am Weasel)
  • 11PM ToonHeads
  • 11:30PM Bob Clampett Show
  • 12AM Dragon Ball Z
  • 12:30AM Gundam Wing
  • 1AM Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 2AM Host Pick/.com Pick (replaces Tex Avery Show)
  • 2:30AM Johnny Bravo
  • 3AM Ed Edd n Eddy
  • 3:30AM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 4AM The Powerpuff Girls (replaces Big Pick Shorts/Host Pick/.com Pick)
  • 4:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 5AM Courage the Cowardly Dog
  • 5:30AM Cow and Chicken (replaces I am Weasel)

Saturday

  • 6AM Cartoon Planet (replaces Space Ghost Coast to Coast)
  • 6:30AM Tex Avery Show (replaces Cartoon Planet)
  • 7-9AM Bugs and Daffy (replaces Boomerang)
  • 9-10AM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 10-11AM Thundercats
  • 11AM Gundam Wing
  • 11:30AM Dragon Ball Z
  • 12PM Tenchi Muyo
  • 12:30PM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 1PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 1:30PM Scooby and Scrappy
  • 2PM New Scooby Mysteries
  • 2:30PM 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
  • 3PM Scooby-Doo Show
  • 3:30PM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
  • 4-7PM Super Chunk
  • 7-9PM Cartoon Theatre
  • 9-11PM Acme Hour
  • 11PM Rocky and Bullwinkle
  • 11:30PM Dudley Do Right
  • 12AM The Flintstones
  • 12:30AM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 1AM The Jetsons
  • 1:30AM Tom and Jerry
  • 2-4AM Acme Hour
  • 4AM Rocky and Bullwinkle
  • 4:30AM Dudley Do Right
  • 5AM Big Bag
  • 5:30AM Big Bag (replaces Small World)

Sunday

  • 6-7AM Small World (replaces Boomerang)
  • 7-10AM Bugs and Daffy (replaces Boomerang from 7-8 and Mike, Lu & Og from 8-9)
  • 10AM-12PM Cartoon Theatre
  • 12-1PM Mike, Lu & Og (replaces Scooby-Doo Movie)
  • 1PM Scooby-Doo Movie (replaces Beetlejuice and The Addams Family)
  • 2PM Beetlejuice (replaces Road Rovers)
  • 2:30PM The Addams Family (replaces Swat Kats)
  • 3PM 2 Stupid Dogs
  • 3:30PM The Cartoon Cartoon Show (replaces What a Cartoon!)
  • 4-7PM Gag Warehouse Summer Clearance Spectacular
  • 7PM The Flintstones
  • 7:30PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 8PM JBVO
  • 8:30PM ToonHeads
  • 9PM Bob Clampett Show
  • 9:30PM Tex Avery Show
  • 10PM Johnny Bravo
  • 10:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
  • 11PM I am Weasel
  • 11:30PM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 12AM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
  • 12:30AM O Canada
  • 1AM Droopy
  • 1:30AM Gumby
  • 2-3AM Late Night Black and White
  • 3AM Rocky and Bullwinkle
  • 3:30AM Dudley Do Right
  • 4AM Popeye
  • 4:30AM Taz-Mania
  • 5AM 2 Stupid Dogs
  • 5:30AM Freakazoid (replaces Gumby)
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.