FANDOM


Tiny Toon Adventures makes its CN premiere on September 6, 1999.

Weekdays

  • 6-7AM Cartoon a Doodle Doo
  • 7AM Tom and Jerry Kids (replaces Captain Planet)
  • 7:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory (replaces Scooby-Doo Where Are You)
  • 8AM Cow and Chicken (replaces Gumby)
  • 8:30AM Scooby and Scrappy (replaces Alvin and the Chipmunks)
  • 9AM Alvin and the Chipmunks (replaces Cartoon Cartoon of the Day)
  • 9:30AM Gumby (replaces Tom and Jerry Kids)
  • 10AM Tiny Toon Adventures (replaces The Smurfs)
  • 10:30AM What a Cartoon! (replaces 2 Stupid Dogs)
  • 11AM The Smurfs (replaces Scooby-Doo Movie)
  • 11:30AM Back to Bedrock (replaces Scooby-Doo Movie)
  • 12PM The Flintstones (replaces Beetlejuice)
  • 12:30PM The Jetsons (replaces The Addams Family)
  • 1PM Scooby-Doo Movie (replaces The Flintstones and The Jetsons)
  • 2-3PM Acme Hour
  • 3PM Captain Planet (replaces Cartoon Cartoon of the Day)
  • 3:30PM Cartoon Cartoon of the Day (replaces Swat Kats)
  • 4PM Sailor Moon
  • 4:30PM Reboot
  • 5PM Dragon Ball Z
  • 5:30PM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (September 6-24)/Ronin Warriors (Starting September 27)
  • 6PM Batman: The Animated Series
  • 6:30PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 7PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You (replaces Cartoon Cartoon of the Day)

Monday-Thursday

  • 7:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 8PM The Powerpuff Girls (Mon and Wed)/Powerpuff Girls or Johnny Bravo (Tue)/I am Weasel (Thu)
  • 8:30PM Cow and Chicken
  • 9PM Bugs and Daffy
  • 9:30PM Tom and Jerry
  • 10PM Scooby-Doo Show
  • 10:30PM The Flintstones
  • 11PM The Powerpuff Girls (Mon and Wed)/Powerpuff Girls or Johnny Bravo (Tue)/I am Weasel (Thu)
  • 11:30PM Freakazoid
  • 12AM Animaniacs
  • 12:30AM Dragon Ball Z
  • 1AM Bugs and Daffy
  • 1:30AM Tom and Jerry
  • 2AM The Flintstones
  • 2:30AM Scooby-Doo Show
  • 3AM Wait Til Your Father Gets Home
  • 3:30AM Jonny Quest
  • 4AM Speed Racer
  • 4:30AM Popeye
  • 5AM Top Cat
  • 5:30AM Yogi Bear/Huckleberry Hound

Friday

- Cartoon Cartoon Fridays (7:30-11PM) -

  • 7:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 8PM Ed Edd n Eddy
  • 8:30PM Cow and Chicken
  • 9PM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 9:30PM Johnny Bravo
  • 10PM I am Weasel
  • 10:30PM What a Cartoon!
  • 11PM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
  • 11:30PM Freakazoid
  • 12AM Animaniacs
  • 12:30AM Dragon Ball Z
  • 1AM Gary Coleman Show
  • 1:30AM Super Globetrotters
  • 2AM Jabberjaw
  • 2:30AM Banana Splits
  • 3AM Hair Bear Bunch
  • 3:30AM Devlin
  • 4AM Speed Buggy
  • 4:30AM Funky Phantom
  • 5AM Fangface
  • 5:30AM Inch High Private Eye

Saturday

  • 6AM Magilla Gorilla
  • 6:30AM Quick Draw McGraw
  • 7AM Peter Potamus
  • 7:30AM Wally Gator
  • 8AM Wacky Races
  • 8:30AM Josie and the Pussycats
  • 9AM The Snorks
  • 9:30AM Yogi’s Treasure Hunt
  • 10AM Johnny Bravo
  • 10:30AM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 11AM Cow and Chicken
  • 11:30AM I am Weasel
  • 12PM What a Cartoon! (replaces Scooby-Doo Where Are You)
  • 12:30PM Animaniacs (replaces Scooby-Doo Show)
  • 1PM Tiny Toon Adventures (replaces 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo)
  • 1:30PM Freakazoid (replaces Scooby and Scrappy)
  • 2PM Waynehead (replaces Scooby-Doo Movie)
  • 2:30PM 2 Stupid Dogs (replaces Scooby-Doo Movie)
  • 3PM Beetlejuice (replaces New Scooby Mysteries)
  • 3:30PM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
  • 4-7PM Super Chunk
  • 7-9PM Cartoon Theatre
  • 9-11PM Acme Hour
  • 11PM Rocky and Bullwinkle
  • 11:30PM Dudley Do Right (replaces Underdog)
  • 12AM Dragon Ball Z
  • 12:30AM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 12:45AM Sailor Moon
  • 1:15AM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
  • 1:45AM Dragon Ball Z
  • 2:15AM Reboot
  • 2:45AM Sailor Moon
  • 3:15AM Thundercats
  • 3:45AM Voltron
  • 4:15AM Robotech
  • 4:45AM Cartoon Roulette
  • 5AM Big Bag
  • 5:30AM Small World

Sunday

  • 6AM Richie Rich (replaces The Flintstone Kids)
  • 6:30AM The Flintstone Kids (replaces Back to Bedrock)
  • 7AM Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
  • 7:30AM Perils of Penelope Pitstop
  • 8-9AM Boomerang
  • 9AM The Moxy Show
  • 9:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 10AM-12PM Cartoon Theatre
  • 12PM Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 1PM Beetlejuice
  • 1:30PM The Addams Family
  • 2PM Road Rovers
  • 2:30PM Swat Kats (replaces Godzilla)
  • 3-4PM Superfriends
  • 4PM Hong Kong Phooey
  • 4:30PM Jabberjaw
  • 5-6PM Taz-Mania
  • 6-7PM Bugs and Daffy
  • 7PM Batman: The Animated Series
  • 7:30PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 8PM The Flintstones
  • 8:30PM Tex Avery Show
  • 9PM ToonHeads
  • 9:30PM Tom and Jerry
  • 10PM Ed Edd n Eddy
  • 10:30PM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 11PM I am Weasel
  • 11:30PM What a Cartoon!
  • 12AM Cartoon Planet
  • 12:30AM O Canada
  • 1AM Late Night Black and White
  • 1:30AM Pink Panther
  • 2AM Droopy
  • 2:30AM Popeye
  • 3AM Yogi Bear
  • 3:30AM Huckleberry Hound
  • 4AM Atom Ant
  • 4:30AM Secret Squirrel
  • 5AM Rocky and Bullwinkle
  • 5:30AM Dudley Do Right (replaces Underdog)
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.