m (Toonamifan55 moved page Cartoon Shitwork Schedule, September 1998 to Cartoon Network Schedule, September 1998 over a redirect without leaving a redirect: revert) |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | The following is a list of programs seen on Cartoon Network during |
+ | The following is a list of programs seen on Cartoon Network during September of 1998. |
− | ===Monday-Thursday=== |
+ | ===Monday - Thursday=== |
− | * 6:00am [[ |
+ | * 6:00am [[Josie and the Pussycats]] on Cartoon-A-Doodle-Doo |
− | * 6:30am |
+ | * 6:30am The Flintstone Kids on Cartoon-A-Doodle-Doo |
* 7:00am [[2 Stupid Dogs]] |
* 7:00am [[2 Stupid Dogs]] |
||
* 7:30am [[Dexter's Laboratory]] |
* 7:30am [[Dexter's Laboratory]] |
||
− | * 8:00am [[Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo |
+ | * 8:00am [[Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo Show]] |
− | * 8:30am [[Alvin |
+ | * 8:30am [[Alvin & The Chipmunks|Alvin and the Chipmunks]] |
* 9:00am [[The Smurfs]] |
* 9:00am [[The Smurfs]] |
||
* 9:30am [[Tom & Jerry Kids]] |
* 9:30am [[Tom & Jerry Kids]] |
||
− | * 10:00am [[Alvin |
+ | * 10:00am [[Alvin & The Chipmunks|Alvin and the Chipmunks]] |
− | * 10:30am |
+ | * 10:30am Gumby |
− | * 11:00am [[The Yogi Bear Show]] |
+ | * 11:00am [[The Yogi Bear Show|Yogi Bear]] |
* 11:30am [[Top Cat]] |
* 11:30am [[Top Cat]] |
||
* 12:00pm [[The Flintstones]] |
* 12:00pm [[The Flintstones]] |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
* 2:00pm [[Acme Hour]] |
* 2:00pm [[Acme Hour]] |
||
* 3:00pm [[Captain Planet and the Planeteers]] |
* 3:00pm [[Captain Planet and the Planeteers]] |
||
− | * 3:30pm [[SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron]] |
+ | * 3:30pm [[Swat Kats: The Radical Squadron|SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron]] |
+ | * ---Toonami--- |
||
* 4:00pm [[Sailor Moon]] |
* 4:00pm [[Sailor Moon]] |
||
− | * 4:30pm |
+ | * 4:30pm ThunderCats (1985) |
* 5:00pm [[Dragon Ball Z]] |
* 5:00pm [[Dragon Ball Z]] |
||
− | * 5:30pm |
+ | * 5:30pm The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest |
+ | * ---Back to Regular Programming--- |
||
* 6:00pm [[Batman: The Animated Series]] |
* 6:00pm [[Batman: The Animated Series]] |
||
* 6:30pm [[Batman: The Animated Series]] |
* 6:30pm [[Batman: The Animated Series]] |
||
Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
* 8:00pm [[Johnny Bravo]] (Monday) [[Cow and Chicken|Cow & Chicken]] (Tuesday and Wednesday) [[What a Cartoon!]] (Thursday) |
* 8:00pm [[Johnny Bravo]] (Monday) [[Cow and Chicken|Cow & Chicken]] (Tuesday and Wednesday) [[What a Cartoon!]] (Thursday) |
||
* 8:30pm [[Animaniacs]] |
* 8:30pm [[Animaniacs]] |
||
− | * 9:00pm |
+ | * 9:00pm Bugs & Daffy |
* 9:30pm [[Tom and Jerry]] |
* 9:30pm [[Tom and Jerry]] |
||
* 10:00pm [[The Flintstones]] |
* 10:00pm [[The Flintstones]] |
||
Line 37: | Line 39: | ||
* 11:30pm [[Animaniacs]] |
* 11:30pm [[Animaniacs]] |
||
* 12:00am [[Batman: The Animated Series]] |
* 12:00am [[Batman: The Animated Series]] |
||
− | * 12:30am |
+ | * 12:30am The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest |
* 1:00am [[The Flintstones]] |
* 1:00am [[The Flintstones]] |
||
− | * 1:30am |
+ | * 1:30am Bugs & Daffy |
* 2:00am [[Tom and Jerry]] |
* 2:00am [[Tom and Jerry]] |
||
* 2:30am [[Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!]] |
* 2:30am [[Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!]] |
||
− | * 3:00am |
+ | * 3:00am The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show |
− | * 3:30am |
+ | * 3:30am Wait Till Your Father Gets Home |
* 4:00am [[Speed Racer]] |
* 4:00am [[Speed Racer]] |
||
− | * 4:30am |
+ | * 4:30am Popeye the Sailor |
* 5:00am [[Top Cat]] |
* 5:00am [[Top Cat]] |
||
* 5:30am [[The Yogi Bear Show]] |
* 5:30am [[The Yogi Bear Show]] |
||
===Friday=== |
===Friday=== |
||
− | * 6:00am [[ |
+ | * 6:00am [[Josie and the Pussycats]] on Cartoon-A-Doodle-Doo |
− | * 6:30am |
+ | * 6:30am The Flintstone Kids on Cartoon-A-Doodle-Doo |
* 7:00am [[2 Stupid Dogs]] |
* 7:00am [[2 Stupid Dogs]] |
||
* 7:30am [[Dexter's Laboratory]] |
* 7:30am [[Dexter's Laboratory]] |
||
− | * 8:00am |
+ | * 8:00am Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo |
− | * 8:30am |
+ | * 8:30am Alvin and the Chipmunks |
− | * 9:00am |
+ | * 9:00am The Smurfs |
* 9:30am [[Tom & Jerry Kids]] |
* 9:30am [[Tom & Jerry Kids]] |
||
− | * 10:00am |
+ | * 10:00am Alvin and the Chipmunks |
− | * 10:30am |
+ | * 10:30am Gumby |
− | * 11:00am [[The Yogi Bear Show]] |
+ | * 11:00am [[The Yogi Bear Show|Yogi Bear]] |
* 11:30am [[Top Cat]] |
* 11:30am [[Top Cat]] |
||
* 12:00pm [[The Flintstones]] |
* 12:00pm [[The Flintstones]] |
||
Line 68: | Line 70: | ||
* 3:00pm [[Captain Planet and the Planeteers]] |
* 3:00pm [[Captain Planet and the Planeteers]] |
||
* 3:30pm [[SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron]] |
* 3:30pm [[SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron]] |
||
+ | * ---Toonami--- |
||
* 4:00pm [[Sailor Moon]] |
* 4:00pm [[Sailor Moon]] |
||
− | * 4:30pm |
+ | * 4:30pm ThunderCats (1985) |
* 5:00pm [[Dragon Ball Z]] |
* 5:00pm [[Dragon Ball Z]] |
||
− | * 5:30pm |
+ | * 5:30pm The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest |
+ | * ---Back to Regular Programming--- |
||
* 6:00pm [[Batman: The Animated Series]] |
* 6:00pm [[Batman: The Animated Series]] |
||
* 6:30pm [[Batman: The Animated Series]] |
* 6:30pm [[Batman: The Animated Series]] |
||
− | * 7:00pm [[Scooby-Doo, Where Are You |
+ | * 7:00pm [[Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!]] |
* 7:30pm [[Dexter's Laboratory]] |
* 7:30pm [[Dexter's Laboratory]] |
||
* 8:00pm [[Johnny Bravo]] |
* 8:00pm [[Johnny Bravo]] |
||
* 8:30pm [[Animaniacs]] |
* 8:30pm [[Animaniacs]] |
||
− | * 9:00pm [[Cow & Chicken]] |
+ | * 9:00pm [[Cow and Chicken|Cow & Chicken]] |
* 9:30pm [[What a Cartoon!]] |
* 9:30pm [[What a Cartoon!]] |
||
* 10:00pm [[The Tex Avery Show]] |
* 10:00pm [[The Tex Avery Show]] |
||
− | * 10:30pm |
+ | * 10:30pm ToonHeads |
* 11:00pm [[Cartoon Planet]] |
* 11:00pm [[Cartoon Planet]] |
||
* 11:30pm [[Space Ghost Coast to Coast]] |
* 11:30pm [[Space Ghost Coast to Coast]] |
||
− | * 12:00am |
+ | * 12:00am Gumby |
* 12:30am [[Hong Kong Phooey]] |
* 12:30am [[Hong Kong Phooey]] |
||
* 1:00am [[The Gary Coleman Show]] |
* 1:00am [[The Gary Coleman Show]] |
||
* 1:30am [[The Super Globetrotters]] |
* 1:30am [[The Super Globetrotters]] |
||
* 2:00am [[Jabberjaw]] |
* 2:00am [[Jabberjaw]] |
||
− | * 2:30am |
+ | * 2:30am The Banana Splits |
− | * 3:00am |
+ | * 3:00am Help!... It's the Hair Bear Bunch! |
− | * 3:30am |
+ | * 3:30am Devlin |
* 4:00am [[Speed Buggy]] |
* 4:00am [[Speed Buggy]] |
||
* 4:30am [[The Funky Phantom]] |
* 4:30am [[The Funky Phantom]] |
||
− | * 5:00am |
+ | * 5:00am Fangface |
− | * 5:30am |
+ | * 5:30am Inch High, Private Eye |
− | |||
===Saturday=== |
===Saturday=== |
||
− | * 6:00am [[Acme Hour]] |
+ | * 6:00am [[Acme Hour|Acme Hour Today]] |
* 8:00am [[The Smurfs]] |
* 8:00am [[The Smurfs]] |
||
− | * 8:30am |
+ | * 8:30am Alvin and the Chipmunks |
− | * 9:00am |
+ | * 9:00am Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo |
− | * 9:30am |
+ | * 9:30am Beetlejuice |
* 10:00am [[What a Cartoon!]] |
* 10:00am [[What a Cartoon!]] |
||
* 10:30am [[Johnny Bravo]] |
* 10:30am [[Johnny Bravo]] |
||
Line 109: | Line 112: | ||
* 11:30am [[Dexter's Laboratory]] |
* 11:30am [[Dexter's Laboratory]] |
||
* 12:00pm [[Cartoon Planet]] |
* 12:00pm [[Cartoon Planet]] |
||
− | * 12:30pm |
+ | * 12:30pm Waynehead |
* 1:00pm [[Road Rovers]] |
* 1:00pm [[Road Rovers]] |
||
* 1:30pm [[Freakazoid!]] |
* 1:30pm [[Freakazoid!]] |
||
− | * 2:00pm |
+ | * 2:00pm Beetlejuice |
* 2:30pm <u>[[2 Stupid Dogs]]</u> |
* 2:30pm <u>[[2 Stupid Dogs]]</u> |
||
* 3:00pm [[A Pup Named Scooby-Doo]] |
* 3:00pm [[A Pup Named Scooby-Doo]] |
||
* 3:30pm [[A Pup Named Scooby-Doo]] |
* 3:30pm [[A Pup Named Scooby-Doo]] |
||
* 4:00pm [[Super Chunk]] |
* 4:00pm [[Super Chunk]] |
||
+ | * ---Toonami--- |
||
− | * 7:00pm [[The 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo]] |
||
+ | * 7:00pm ThunderCats (1985) |
||
− | * 7:30pm [[The Flintstones]] |
||
+ | * 7:30pm Robotech |
||
⚫ | |||
− | * |
+ | * 8:00pm Voltron |
+ | * 8:30pm The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | * ---Back to Regular Programming--- |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
+ | * 11:00pm [[Acme Hour]] |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
* 1:00am [[Super Friends]] |
* 1:00am [[Super Friends]] |
||
* 2:00am [[Speed Racer]] |
* 2:00am [[Speed Racer]] |
||
* 2:30am <u>[[2 Stupid Dogs]]</u> |
* 2:30am <u>[[2 Stupid Dogs]]</u> |
||
* 3:00am [[Space Ghost Coast to Coast]] |
* 3:00am [[Space Ghost Coast to Coast]] |
||
− | * 3:30am |
+ | * 3:30am Roger Ramjet |
− | * 4:00am |
+ | * 4:00am The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show |
* 4:30am [[Top Cat]] |
* 4:30am [[Top Cat]] |
||
* 5:00am [[Big Bag]] |
* 5:00am [[Big Bag]] |
||
Line 135: | Line 142: | ||
===Sunday=== |
===Sunday=== |
||
* 6:00am [[Big Bag]] |
* 6:00am [[Big Bag]] |
||
− | * 6:30am Small World |
+ | * 6:30am [[Small World]] |
* 7:00am [[Big Bag]] |
* 7:00am [[Big Bag]] |
||
− | * 7:30am Small World |
+ | * 7:30am [[Small World]] |
− | * 8:00am Boomerang |
+ | * 8:00am [[Boomerang]] |
− | * 9:00am |
+ | * 9:00am Bugs & Daffy |
− | * 10:00am |
+ | * 10:00am Cartoon Network's Cartoon Theater |
* 12:00pm [[The New Scooby-Doo Movies]] |
* 12:00pm [[The New Scooby-Doo Movies]] |
||
− | * 1:00pm |
+ | * 1:00pm Beetlejuice |
− | * 1:30pm |
+ | * 1:30pm The Addams Family |
* 2:00pm [[Road Rovers]] |
* 2:00pm [[Road Rovers]] |
||
− | * 2:30pm |
+ | * 2:30pm Godzilla |
* 3:00pm [[Super Friends]] |
* 3:00pm [[Super Friends]] |
||
− | * 4:00pm |
+ | * 4:00pm Taz-Mania |
− | * 5:00pm |
+ | * 5:00pm Bugs & Daffy |
* 6:00pm [[Hong Kong Phooey]] |
* 6:00pm [[Hong Kong Phooey]] |
||
* 6:30pm [[Jabberjaw]] |
* 6:30pm [[Jabberjaw]] |
||
* 7:00pm [[Animaniacs]] |
* 7:00pm [[Animaniacs]] |
||
− | * 7:30pm [[Scooby-Doo, Where Are You |
+ | * 7:30pm [[Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!]] |
* 8:00pm [[The Flintstones]] |
* 8:00pm [[The Flintstones]] |
||
* 8:30pm [[The Tex Avery Show]] |
* 8:30pm [[The Tex Avery Show]] |
||
− | * 9:00pm |
+ | * 9:00pm ToonHeads |
* 9:30pm [[Tom and Jerry]] |
* 9:30pm [[Tom and Jerry]] |
||
* 10:00pm [[What a Cartoon!]] |
* 10:00pm [[What a Cartoon!]] |
||
* 10:30pm [[Johnny Bravo]] |
* 10:30pm [[Johnny Bravo]] |
||
− | * 11:00pm |
+ | * 11:00pm Cow & Chicken |
* 11:30pm [[Dexter's Laboratory]] |
* 11:30pm [[Dexter's Laboratory]] |
||
* 12:00am [[Space Ghost Coast to Coast]] |
* 12:00am [[Space Ghost Coast to Coast]] |
||
− | * 12:30am |
+ | * 12:30am O Canada |
− | * 1:00am |
+ | * 1:00am Late Night Black and White |
− | * 1:30am |
+ | * 1:30am The Pink Panther Show |
− | * 2:00am |
+ | * 2:00am Droopy |
− | * 2:30am |
+ | * 2:30am Popeye the Sailor |
− | * 3:00am [[The Yogi Bear Show]] |
+ | * 3:00am [[The Yogi Bear Show|Yogi Bear]] |
* 3:30am [[Huckleberry Hound]] |
* 3:30am [[Huckleberry Hound]] |
||
− | * 4:00am |
+ | * 4:00am Atom Ant |
− | * 4:30am |
+ | * 4:30am Secret Squirrel |
− | * 5:00am |
+ | * 5:00am The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show |
− | * 5:30am |
+ | * 5:30am Underdog |
− | |||
== See also == |
== See also == |
Latest revision as of 20:43, 21 September 2017
The following is a list of programs seen on Cartoon Network during September of 1998.
Monday - Thursday
- 6:00am Josie and the Pussycats on Cartoon-A-Doodle-Doo
- 6:30am The Flintstone Kids on Cartoon-A-Doodle-Doo
- 7:00am 2 Stupid Dogs
- 7:30am Dexter's Laboratory
- 8:00am Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo Show
- 8:30am Alvin and the Chipmunks
- 9:00am The Smurfs
- 9:30am Tom & Jerry Kids
- 10:00am Alvin and the Chipmunks
- 10:30am Gumby
- 11:00am Yogi Bear
- 11:30am Top Cat
- 12:00pm The Flintstones
- 12:30pm The Jetsons
- 1:00pm The New Scooby-Doo Movies
- 2:00pm Acme Hour
- 3:00pm Captain Planet and the Planeteers
- 3:30pm SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
- ---Toonami---
- 4:00pm Sailor Moon
- 4:30pm ThunderCats (1985)
- 5:00pm Dragon Ball Z
- 5:30pm The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
- ---Back to Regular Programming---
- 6:00pm Batman: The Animated Series
- 6:30pm Batman: The Animated Series
- 7:00pm Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
- 7:30pm Dexter's Laboratory
- 8:00pm Johnny Bravo (Monday) Cow & Chicken (Tuesday and Wednesday) What a Cartoon! (Thursday)
- 8:30pm Animaniacs
- 9:00pm Bugs & Daffy
- 9:30pm Tom and Jerry
- 10:00pm The Flintstones
- 10:30pm The Scooby-Doo Show
- 11:00pm Johnny Bravo (Monday) Cow & Chicken (Tuesday and Wednesday) What a Cartoon! (Thursday)
- 11:30pm Animaniacs
- 12:00am Batman: The Animated Series
- 12:30am The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
- 1:00am The Flintstones
- 1:30am Bugs & Daffy
- 2:00am Tom and Jerry
- 2:30am Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
- 3:00am The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show
- 3:30am Wait Till Your Father Gets Home
- 4:00am Speed Racer
- 4:30am Popeye the Sailor
- 5:00am Top Cat
- 5:30am The Yogi Bear Show
Friday
- 6:00am Josie and the Pussycats on Cartoon-A-Doodle-Doo
- 6:30am The Flintstone Kids on Cartoon-A-Doodle-Doo
- 7:00am 2 Stupid Dogs
- 7:30am Dexter's Laboratory
- 8:00am Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
- 8:30am Alvin and the Chipmunks
- 9:00am The Smurfs
- 9:30am Tom & Jerry Kids
- 10:00am Alvin and the Chipmunks
- 10:30am Gumby
- 11:00am Yogi Bear
- 11:30am Top Cat
- 12:00pm The Flintstones
- 12:30pm The Jetsons
- 1:00pm The New Scooby-Doo Movies
- 2:00pm Acme Hour
- 3:00pm Captain Planet and the Planeteers
- 3:30pm SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
- ---Toonami---
- 4:00pm Sailor Moon
- 4:30pm ThunderCats (1985)
- 5:00pm Dragon Ball Z
- 5:30pm The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
- ---Back to Regular Programming---
- 6:00pm Batman: The Animated Series
- 6:30pm Batman: The Animated Series
- 7:00pm Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
- 7:30pm Dexter's Laboratory
- 8:00pm Johnny Bravo
- 8:30pm Animaniacs
- 9:00pm Cow & Chicken
- 9:30pm What a Cartoon!
- 10:00pm The Tex Avery Show
- 10:30pm ToonHeads
- 11:00pm Cartoon Planet
- 11:30pm Space Ghost Coast to Coast
- 12:00am Gumby
- 12:30am Hong Kong Phooey
- 1:00am The Gary Coleman Show
- 1:30am The Super Globetrotters
- 2:00am Jabberjaw
- 2:30am The Banana Splits
- 3:00am Help!... It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
- 3:30am Devlin
- 4:00am Speed Buggy
- 4:30am The Funky Phantom
- 5:00am Fangface
- 5:30am Inch High, Private Eye
Saturday
- 6:00am Acme Hour Today
- 8:00am The Smurfs
- 8:30am Alvin and the Chipmunks
- 9:00am Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
- 9:30am Beetlejuice
- 10:00am What a Cartoon!
- 10:30am Johnny Bravo
- 11:00am Cow & Chicken
- 11:30am Dexter's Laboratory
- 12:00pm Cartoon Planet
- 12:30pm Waynehead
- 1:00pm Road Rovers
- 1:30pm Freakazoid!
- 2:00pm Beetlejuice
- 2:30pm 2 Stupid Dogs
- 3:00pm A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
- 3:30pm A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
- 4:00pm Super Chunk
- ---Toonami---
- 7:00pm ThunderCats (1985)
- 7:30pm Robotech
- 8:00pm Voltron
- 8:30pm The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
- ---Back to Regular Programming---
- 9:00pm Cartoon Network's Cartoon Theater
- 11:00pm Acme Hour
- 12:00am The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show
- 12:30am Underdog
- 1:00am Super Friends
- 2:00am Speed Racer
- 2:30am 2 Stupid Dogs
- 3:00am Space Ghost Coast to Coast
- 3:30am Roger Ramjet
- 4:00am The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show
- 4:30am Top Cat
- 5:00am Big Bag
- 5:30am Small World
Sunday
- 6:00am Big Bag
- 6:30am Small World
- 7:00am Big Bag
- 7:30am Small World
- 8:00am Boomerang
- 9:00am Bugs & Daffy
- 10:00am Cartoon Network's Cartoon Theater
- 12:00pm The New Scooby-Doo Movies
- 1:00pm Beetlejuice
- 1:30pm The Addams Family
- 2:00pm Road Rovers
- 2:30pm Godzilla
- 3:00pm Super Friends
- 4:00pm Taz-Mania
- 5:00pm Bugs & Daffy
- 6:00pm Hong Kong Phooey
- 6:30pm Jabberjaw
- 7:00pm Animaniacs
- 7:30pm Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
- 8:00pm The Flintstones
- 8:30pm The Tex Avery Show
- 9:00pm ToonHeads
- 9:30pm Tom and Jerry
- 10:00pm What a Cartoon!
- 10:30pm Johnny Bravo
- 11:00pm Cow & Chicken
- 11:30pm Dexter's Laboratory
- 12:00am Space Ghost Coast to Coast
- 12:30am O Canada
- 1:00am Late Night Black and White
- 1:30am The Pink Panther Show
- 2:00am Droopy
- 2:30am Popeye the Sailor
- 3:00am Yogi Bear
- 3:30am Huckleberry Hound
- 4:00am Atom Ant
- 4:30am Secret Squirrel
- 5:00am The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show
- 5:30am Underdog