m (→Friday) |
|||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
* 6:00pm [[Batman: The Animated Series]] |
* 6:00pm [[Batman: The Animated Series]] |
||
* 6:30pm [[Batman: The Animated Series]] |
* 6:30pm [[Batman: The Animated Series]] |
||
− | * 7:00pm [[Scooby-Doo, Where Are You |
+ | * 7:00pm [[Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!]] |
* 7:30pm [[Dexter's Laboratory]] |
* 7:30pm [[Dexter's Laboratory]] |
||
* 8:00pm [[Johnny Bravo]] |
* 8:00pm [[Johnny Bravo]] |
||
* 8:30pm [[Animaniacs]] |
* 8:30pm [[Animaniacs]] |
||
− | * 9:00pm [[Cow & Chicken]] |
+ | * 9:00pm [[Cow and Chicken|Cow & Chicken]] |
* 9:30pm [[What a Cartoon!]] |
* 9:30pm [[What a Cartoon!]] |
||
* 10:00pm [[The Tex Avery Show]] |
* 10:00pm [[The Tex Avery Show]] |
||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
* 5:00am [[Fangface]] |
* 5:00am [[Fangface]] |
||
* 5:30am [[Inch High, Private Eye]] |
* 5:30am [[Inch High, Private Eye]] |
||
− | |||
===Saturday=== |
===Saturday=== |
Revision as of 18:46, 4 April 2012
The following is a list of programs seen on Cartoon Network during October of 1998.
Monday-Thursday
- 6:00am Josie and the Pussycats on Cartoon-A-Doodle-Doo
- 6:30am The Flintstone Kids on Cartoon-A-Doodle-Doo
- 7:00am 2 Stupid Dogs
- 7:30am Dexter's Laboratory
- 8:00am Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
- 8:30am Alvin and the Chipmunks
- 9:00am The Smurfs
- 9:30am Tom & Jerry Kids
- 10:00am Alvin and the Chipmunks
- 10:30am Gumby
- 11:00am The Yogi Bear Show
- 11:30am Top Cat
- 12:00pm The Flintstones
- 12:30pm The Jetsons
- 1:00pm The New Scooby-Doo Movies
- 2:00pm Acme Hour
- 3:00pm Captain Planet and the Planeteers
- 3:30pm SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
- 4:00pm Sailor Moon
- 4:30pm ThunderCats (1985)
- 5:00pm Dragon Ball Z
- 5:30pm The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
- 6:00pm Batman: The Animated Series
- 6:30pm Batman: The Animated Series
- 7:00pm Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
- 7:30pm Dexter's Laboratory
- 8:00pm Johnny Bravo (Monday) Cow & Chicken (Tuesday and Wednesday) What a Cartoon! (Thursday)
- 8:30pm Animaniacs
- 9:00pm Bugs & Daffy
- 9:30pm Tom and Jerry
- 10:00pm The Flintstones
- 10:30pm The Scooby-Doo Show
- 11:00pm Johnny Bravo (Monday) Cow & Chicken (Tuesday and Wednesday) What a Cartoon! (Thursday)
- 11:30pm Animaniacs
- 12:00am Batman: The Animated Series
- 12:30am The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
- 1:00am The Flintstones
- 1:30am Bugs & Daffy
- 2:00am Tom and Jerry
- 2:30am Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
- 3:00am The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show
- 3:30am Wait Till Your Father Gets Home
- 4:00am Speed Racer
- 4:30am Popeye the Sailor
- 5:00am Top Cat
- 5:30am The Yogi Bear Show
Friday
- 6:00am Josie and the Pussycats on Cartoon-A-Doodle-Doo
- 6:30am The Flintstone Kids on Cartoon-A-Doodle-Doo
- 7:00am 2 Stupid Dogs
- 7:30am Dexter's Laboratory
- 8:00am Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
- 8:30am Alvin and the Chipmunks
- 9:00am The Smurfs
- 9:30am Tom & Jerry Kids
- 10:00am Alvin and the Chipmunks
- 10:30am Gumby
- 11:00am The Yogi Bear Show
- 11:30am Top Cat
- 12:00pm The Flintstones
- 12:30pm The Jetsons
- 1:00pm The New Scooby-Doo Movies
- 2:00pm Acme Hour
- 3:00pm Captain Planet and the Planeteers
- 3:30pm SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
- 4:00pm Sailor Moon
- 4:30pm ThunderCats (1985)
- 5:00pm Dragon Ball Z
- 5:30pm The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
- 6:00pm Batman: The Animated Series
- 6:30pm Batman: The Animated Series
- 7:00pm Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
- 7:30pm Dexter's Laboratory
- 8:00pm Johnny Bravo
- 8:30pm Animaniacs
- 9:00pm Cow & Chicken
- 9:30pm What a Cartoon!
- 10:00pm The Tex Avery Show
- 10:30pm ToonHeads
- 11:00pm Cartoon Planet
- 11:30pm Space Ghost Coast to Coast
- 12:00am Gumby
- 12:30am Hong Kong Phooey
- 1:00am The Gary Coleman Show
- 1:30am The Super Globetrotters
- 2:00am Jabberjaw
- 2:30am The Banana Splits
- 3:00am Help!... It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
- 3:30am Devlin
- 4:00am Speed Buggy
- 4:30am The Funky Phantom
- 5:00am Fangface
- 5:30am Inch High, Private Eye
Saturday
- 6:00am Acme Hour
- 8:00am The Smurfs
- 8:30am Alvin and the Chipmunks
- 9:00am Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
- 9:30am Beetlejuice
- 10:00am What a Cartoon!
- 10:30am Johnny Bravo
- 11:00am Cow & Chicken
- 11:30am Dexter's Laboratory
- 12:00pm Cartoon Planet
- 12:30pm Waynehead
- 1:00pm Road Rovers
- 1:30pm Freakazoid!
- 2:00pm Beetlejuice
- 2:30pm 2 Stupid Dogs
- 3:00pm A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
- 3:30pm A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
- 4:00pm Super Chunk
- 7:00pm The 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
- 7:30pm The Flintstones
- 8:00pm Cartoon Network's Cartoon Theater
- 10:00pm Acme Hour
- 12:00am The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show
- 12:30am Underdog
- 1:00am Super Friends
- 2:00am Speed Racer
- 2:30am 2 Stupid Dogs
- 3:00am Space Ghost Coast to Coast
- 3:30am Roger Ramjet
- 4:00am The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show
- 4:30am Top Cat
- 5:00am Big Bag
- 5:30am Small World
Sunday
- 6:00am Big Bag
- 6:30am Small World
- 7:00am Big Bag
- 7:30am Small World
- 8:00am Boomerang
- 9:00am Bugs & Daffy
- 10:00am Cartoon Network's Cartoon Theater
- 12:00pm The New Scooby-Doo Movies
- 1:00pm Beetlejuice
- 1:30pm The Addams Family
- 2:00pm Road Rovers
- 2:30pm Godzilla
- 3:00pm Super Friends
- 4:00pm Taz-Mania
- 5:00pm Bugs & Daffy
- 6:00pm Hong Kong Phooey
- 6:30pm Jabberjaw
- 7:00pm Animaniacs
- 7:30pm Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
- 8:00pm The Flintstones
- 8:30pm The Tex Avery Show
- 9:00pm ToonHeads
- 9:30pm Tom and Jerry
- 10:00pm What a Cartoon!
- 10:30pm Johnny Bravo
- 11:00pm Cow & Chicken
- 11:30pm Dexter's Laboratory
- 12:00am Space Ghost Coast to Coast
- 12:30am O Canada
- 1:00am Late Night Black and White
- 1:30am The Pink Panther Show
- 2:00am Droopy
- 2:30am Popeye the Sailor
- 3:00am The Yogi Bear Show
- 3:30am Huckleberry Hound
- 4:00am Atom Ant
- 4:30am Secret Squirrel
- 5:00am The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show
- 5:30am Underdog