FANDOM


Animaniacs makes its CN debut. Dragon Ball Z premieres on Toonami.

Weekdays

  • 6AM The Snorks (September)/Josie and the Pussycats (October)/Banana Splits (November)
  • 6:30AM Yogi’s Treasure Hunt (September)/The Flintstone Kids (October)/Wacky Races (November)
  • 7AM 2 Stupid Dogs (replaces The Smurfs)
  • 7:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory (replaces The Snorks)
  • 8AM Fantastic Max (replaces Beetlejuice)
  • 8:30AM Alvin and the Chipmunks
  • 9AM The Smurfs (replaces Fantastic Max)
  • 9:30AM Tom and Jerry Kids
  • 10AM Alvin and the Chipmunks (replaces The Flintstones)
  • 10:30AM Gumby (replaces The Flintstone Kids)
  • 11AM Yogi Bear/Huckleberry Hound (replaces The Jetsons)
  • 11:30AM Top Cat (replaces Alvin and the Chipmunks)
  • 12PM The Flintstones (replaces Yogi’s Treasure Hunt)
  • 12:30PM The Jetsons (replaces Pound Puppies)
  • 1PM Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 2-3PM Acme Hour
  • 3PM Captain Planet
  • 3:30PM Swat Kats
  • 4PM Sailor Moon
  • 4:30PM Thundercats/Superfriends (Starting October 26) (replaces Robotech)
  • 5PM Dragon Ball Z (replaces Voltron)
  • 5:30PM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
  • 6PM Batman: The Animated Series
  • 6:30PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You (September)/Batman: The Animated Series (Starting in October)
  • 7PM Freakazoid (September)/Scooby-Doo Where Are You (Starting in October)
  • 7:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory (replaces 2 Stupid Dogs)
  • 8PM Johnny Bravo (Mon)/Cow and Chicken (Tue, Wed & Fri)/What a Cartoon! (Thu) (replaces Dexter’s Laboratory)
  • 8:30PM Animaniacs (replaces Cow and Chicken)
  • 9PM Bugs and Daffy (Mon-Thu)/Johnny Bravo (Fri)
  • 9:30PM Tom and Jerry (Mon-Thu)/What a Cartoon! (Fri)
  • 10PM The Flintstones (Mon-Thu)/Tex Avery Show (Fri)
  • 10:30PM Scooby-Doo Show (Mon-Thu)/ToonHeads (Fri)
  • 11PM Johnny Bravo (Mon)/Cow and Chicken (Tue & Wed)/What a Cartoon! (Thu)/Cartoon Planet (Fri) (replaces Scooby-Doo Where Are You)
  • 11:30PM Animaniacs (Mon-Thu) (replaces Dexter’s Laboratory)/Space Ghost Coast to Coast (Fri)
  • 12AM Batman: The Animated Series (Mon-Thu)/Gumby (Fri)
  • 12:30AM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (Mon-Thu)/Hong Kong Phooey (Fri)
  • 1AM The Flintstones (Mon-Thu)/Gary Coleman Show (Fri)
  • 1:30AM Bugs and Daffy (Mon-Thu)/Super Globetrotters (Fri)
  • 2AM Tom and Jerry (Mon-Thu)/Jabberjaw (Fri)
  • 2:30AM Scooby-Doo Where Are You (Mon-Thu)/Banana Splits (Fri)
  • 3AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right (Mon-Thu)/Hair Bear Bunch (Fri)
  • 3:30AM Wait Til Your Father Gets Home (Mon-Thu)/Devin (Fri)
  • 4AM Speed Racer (Mon-Thu)/Speed Buggy (Fri)
  • 4:30AM Popeye (Mon-Thu) (replaces Yogi Bear/Huckleberry Hound)/Funky Phantom (Fri)
  • 5AM Top Cat (Mon-Thu)/Fangface (Fri)
  • 5:30AM Yogi Bear/Huckleberry Hound (Mon-Thu) (replaces Josie and the Pussycats)/Inch High Private Eye (Fri)

Saturday

  • 6AM Magilla Gorilla
  • 6:30AM Quick Draw McGraw
  • 7AM Peter Potamus
  • 7:30AM Wally Gator
  • 8AM Wacky Races (replaces The Smurfs)
  • 8:30AM Josie and the Pussycats (replaces Alvin and the Chipmunks)
  • 9AM The Snorks (replaces Beetlejuice)
  • 9:30AM Yogi’s Treasure Hunt (replaces 2 Stupid Dogs)
  • 10AM What a Cartoon!
  • 10:30AM Johnny Bravo
  • 11AM Cow and Chicken
  • 11:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 12PM Cartoon Planet
  • 12:30PM Waynehead
  • 1PM Jonny Quest
  • 1:30PM The Fantastic Four (September)/Freakazoid (October)
  • 2PM Beetlejuice (replaces Superfriends)
  • 2:30PM 2 Stupid Dogs (replaces Fantastic Voyages of Sinbad)
  • 3-4PM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
  • 4-7PM Super Chunk
  • 7PM 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
  • 7:30PM The Flintstones
  • 8-10PM Cartoon Theatre
  • 10PM-12AM Acme Hour
  • 12AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right
  • 12:30AM Underdog
  • 1-2AM Superfriends
  • 2AM Speed Racer
  • 2:30AM 2 Stupid Dogs
  • 3AM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
  • 3:30AM Roger Ramjet
  • 4AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right
  • 4:30AM Top Cat
  • 5AM Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines (replaces Wacky Races)
  • 5:30AM Perils of Penelope Pitstop

Sunday

  • 6AM The Flintstone Kids (replaces Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines)
  • 6:30AM Back to Bedrock
  • 7AM Big Bag
  • 7:30AM Small World
  • 8-9AM Boomerang
  • 9-10AM The Moxy Show
  • 10AM-12PM Cartoon Theatre
  • 12PM Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 1PM Beetlejuice
  • 1:30PM The Addams Family
  • 2PM Road Rovers
  • 2:30PM Godzilla
  • 3-4PM Superfriends
  • 4-5PM Taz-Mania
  • 5-6PM Bugs and Daffy
  • 6PM Amazing Chan Clan
  • 6:30PM Casper and the Angels
  • 7PM Animaniacs (replaces Batman: The Animated Series)
  • 7:30PM Scooby and Scrappy
  • 8PM The Flintstones
  • 8:30PM Tex Avery Show
  • 9PM ToonHeads
  • 9:30PM Tom and Jerry
  • 10PM What a Cartoon!
  • 10:30PM Johnny Bravo
  • 11PM Cow and Chicken
  • 11:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 12AM O Canada
  • 12:30AM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
  • 1AM Late Night Black and White
  • 1:30AM Pink Panther
  • 2AM Droopy
  • 2:30AM Popeye
  • 3AM Yogi Bear
  • 3:30AM Huckleberry Hound
  • 4AM Atom Ant
  • 4:30AM Secret Squirrel
  • 5AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right
  • 5:30AM Underdog
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.