FANDOM


Acme Hour makes it debut. Cartoon a Doodle Doo also premieres.

Weekdays

  • 6-7AM Cartoon a Doodle Doo (replaces Snorks and Fantastic Max)
  • 7-8AM Acme Hour (replaces Down Wit Droopy D and World Famous Toons)
  • 8AM Pound Puppies (replaces Yogi Bear)
  • 8:30AM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo (replaces Smurfs)
  • 9AM Tom and Jerry (replaces Back to Bedrock)
  • 9:30AM Tom and Jerry Kids (replaces Josie and the Pussycats)
  • 10AM The Flintstones (replaces Tom and Jerry Kids)
  • 10:30AM The Flintstone Kids (replaces A Pup Named Scooby-Doo)
  • 11AM Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 12PM Centurions (replaces George of the Jungle)
  • 12:30PM The Snorks (replaces Tom and Jerry)
  • 1PM The Smurfs (replaces The Flintstones)
  • 1:30PM The Jetsons (replaces The Flintstone Kids)
  • 2-3PM Acme Hour (replaces Pink Panther and Bugs and Daffy)
  • 3PM Fantastic Max (replaces Centurions)
  • 3:30PM Captain Planet
  • 4PM Thundercats
  • 4:30PM Cartoon Roulette
  • 4:45PM Voltron
  • 5:15PM Cartoon Roulette
  • 5:30PM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
  • 6PM Superfriends
  • 6:30PM The Addams Family (replaces Taz-Mania)
  • 7PM Freakazoid
  • 7:30PM 2 Stupid Dogs
  • 8PM Johnny Bravo (Mon & Fri)/Cow and Chicken (Tue)/Dexter’s Laboratory (Wed)/What a Cartoon! (Thu)
  • 8:30PM The Flintstones (Mon-Thu)/Cow and Chicken (Fri)
  • 9PM The Jetsons (Mon-Thu)/Dexter’s Laboratory (Fri)
  • 9:30PM Bugs and Daffy (Mon-Thu) (replaces Speed Racer)/What a Cartoon! (Fri)
  • 10PM Speed Racer (Mon-Thu) (replaces Real Adventures of Jonny Quest)/Tex Avery Show (Fri)
  • 10:30PM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (Mon-Thu) (replaces Cartoon Cartoons)/ToonHeads (Fri)
  • 11PM Johnny Bravo (Mon)/Cow and Chicken (Tue)/Dexter’s Laboratory (Wed)/What a Cartoon! (Thu) (replaces The Flintstones)/Cartoon Planet (Fri) (replaces Space Ghost Coast to Coast)
  • 11:30PM The Flintstones (Mon-Thu) (replaces The Jetsons)/Space Ghost Coast to Coast (Fri) (replaces Cartoon Planet)
  • 12AM Cartoon Roulette (12:00) and The Jetsons (12:15) (Mon-Thu) (replaces Real Adventures of Jonny Quest)/Hong Kong Phooey (Fri) (replaces Cartoon Planet)
  • 12:30AM The Jetsons (12:30 and Cartoon Roulette (12:45) (Mon-Thu) (replaces Real Adventures of Jonny Quest)/Wacky Races (Fri)
  • 1AM Scooby-Doo Where Are You (Mon-Thu)/Gary Coleman Show (Fri)
  • 1:30AM Scooby-Doo Show (Mon-Thu)/Super Globetrotters (Fri)
  • 2AM Bugs and Daffy (Mon-Thu)/Jabberjaw (Fri)
  • 2:30AM Popeye (Mon-Thu)/Banana Splits (Fri)
  • 3AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right (Mon-Thu)/Hair Bear Bunch (Fri)
  • 3:30AM Wait Til Your Father Gets Home (Mon-Thu)/Devlin (Fri)
  • 4AM Top Cat (Mon-Thu) (replaces Late Night Black and White)/Speed Buggy (Fri)
  • 4:30AM Yogi Bear (Mon-Thu) (replaces Late Night Black and White)/Funky Phantom (Fri)
  • 5AM Huckleberry Hound (Mon-Thu) (replaces Dastardly and Muttley)/Fangface (Fri)
  • 5:30AM Josie and the Pussycats (Mon-Thu) (replaces Penelope Pitstop)/Inch High Private Eye (Fri)

Saturday

  • 6AM Magilla Gorilla (replaces Boomerang)
  • 6:30AM Quick Draw McGraw (replaces Boomerang)
  • 7AM Peter Potamus (replaces Cartoon Planet)
  • 7:30AM Wally Gator (replaces Cartoon Planet)
  • 8-9AM Boomerang (replaces Flintstones and Jetsons)
  • 9-10AM The Moxy Show (replaces Scooby-Doo Where Are You and Paw Paws)
  • 10AM What a Cartoon!
  • 10:30AM Johnny Bravo
  • 11AM Cow and Chicken
  • 11:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 12PM Cartoon Planet (replaces The Addams Family)
  • 12:30PM Jonny Quest
  • 1PM Valley of the Dinosaurs
  • 1:30PM Godzilla
  • 2PM Young Robin Hood
  • 2:30PM Don Coyote
  • 3PM 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
  • 3:30PM The Flintstones
  • 4-7PM Super Chunk
  • 7PM Thundercats
  • 7:30PM Cartoon Roulette
  • 7:45PM Voltron
  • 8:15PM Cartoon Roulette
  • 8:30PM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
  • 9-11PM Acme Hour (replaces Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right,Roger Ramjet,George of the Jungle, and Underdog)
  • 11PM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right (replaces Tex Avery Show)
  • 11:30PM Underdog (replaces 2 Stupid Dogs)
  • 12AM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
  • 12:30AM George of the Jungle (replaces Speed Racer)
  • 1-2AM Superfriends
  • 2AM Speed Racer (replaces Scooby-Doo Movie)
  • 2:30AM 2 Stupid Dogs (replaces Scooby-Doo Movie)
  • 3AM Space Ghost Coast to Coast (replaces Bugs and Daffy)
  • 3:30AM Roger Ramjet (replaces Bugs and Daffy)
  • 4AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right (replaces Top Cat)
  • 4:30AM Top Cat (replaces Laff-a-Lympics)
  • 5AM Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines (replaces World Famous Toons)
  • 5:30AM Perils of Penelope Pitstop (replaces World Famous Toons)

Sunday

  • 6AM Back to Bedrock (replaces Dink the Little Dinosaur)
  • 6:30AM Kwicky Koala (replaces Pound Puppies)
  • 7-8AM Big Bag
  • 8-9AM Small World
  • 9-10AM Bugs and Daffy (replaces The Moxy Show)
  • 10AM Tom and Jerry Kids
  • 10:30AM Tex Avery Show
  • 11AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right
  • 11:30AM Underdog
  • 12PM Scooby and Scrappy
  • 12:30PM Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 1:30PM Freakazoid
  • 2PM Swat Kats
  • 2:30PM Pirates of Dark Water
  • 3-4PM Superfriends
  • 4-5PM Taz-Mania
  • 5-6PM Bugs and Daffy
  • 6PM Hong Kong Phooey
  • 6:30PM Jabberjaw (replaces Clue Club)
  • 7PM Amazing Chan Clan (replaces Buford and the Galloping Ghost)
  • 7:30PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You (replaces Amazing Chan Clan)
  • 8PM The Flintstones (replaces Scooby-Doo Show)
  • 8:30PM Tex Avery Show (replaces Jabberjaw)
  • 9PM ToonHeads
  • 9:30PM Tom and Jerry (replaces O Canada)
  • 10PM What a Cartoon!
  • 10:30PM Johnny Bravo
  • 11PM Cow and Chicken
  • 11:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 12AM O Canada (replaces Tom and Jerry)
  • 12:30AM Space Ghost Coast to Coast (replaces Tom and Jerry and Popeye)
  • 1AM Late Night Black and White (replaces Popeye)
  • 1:30AM Pink Panther (replaces Popeye and Bugs and Daffy)
  • 2AM Droopy (replaces Bugs and Daffy)
  • 2:30AM Popeye (replaces Tom and Jerry)
  • 3AM Atom Ant (replaces Tom and Jerry and Popeye)
  • 3:30AM Secret Squirrel (replaces Popeye)
  • 4AM Top Cat (replaces Popeye and Bugs and Daffy)
  • 4:30AM Yogi Bear (replaces Bugs and Daffy)
  • 5AM Huckleberry Hound (replaces Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines)
  • 5:30AM Josie and the Pussycats (replaces Perils of Penelope Pitstop)
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.