FANDOM


Sheep in the Big City premieres as part of Cartoon Cartoon Fridays. However, the show did not perform well and ended in 2002.

Weekdays

  • 6:00AM Acme Hour
  • 7;00AM Cow and Chicken
  • 7:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 8:00AM Alvin and the Chipmunks
  • 8:30AM Alvin and the Chipmunks
  • 9:00AM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 9:30AM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
  • 10:00AM The Flintstones
  • 10:30AM Bugs and Daffy
  • 11:00AM Johnny Bravo
  • 11:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 12:00PM The New Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 1:00PM Cow and Chicken
  • 1:30PM Ed, Edd n Eddy (replaces Courage the Cowardly Dog)
  • 2:00PM Tom and Jerry
  • 2:30PM Captain Planet (replaces Swat Kats)
  • 3:00PM Thundercats
  • 3:30PM Silverhawks
  • 4:00PM Ronin Warriors (replaces Reboot)
  • 4:30PM Sailor Moon
  • 5:00PM Dragon Ball Z
  • 5:30PM Superman: The Animated Series (replaces Gundam Wing)
  • 6:00PM Gundam Wing (replaces Tenchi Muyo)
  • 6:30PM The Powerpuff Girls

Monday-Thursday

  • 7:00PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 7:30PM Johnny Bravo
  • 8:00PM Ed Edd n Eddy (replaces Courage the Cowardly Dog)
  • 8:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 9:00PM Bugs and Daffy
  • 9:30PM Tom and Jerry
  • 10:00PM The Flintstones
  • 10:30PM The Scooby-Doo Show
  • 11:00PM Ed, Edd n Eddy (replaces Courage the Cowardly Dog)
  • 11:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 12:00AM Dragon Ball Z
  • 12:30AM Tenchi Muyo (replaces Gundam Wing)
  • 1:00AM Acme Hour (replaces Scooby-Doo Movie)
  • 2:00AM Scooby-Doo Movie (replaces Popeye and Scooby-Doo Show)
  • 3:00AM Bugs and Daffy (replaces The Flintstones)
  • 3:30AM Tom and Jerry (replaces The Jetsons)
  • 4:00AM The Flintstones (replaces Acme Hour)
  • 4:30AM The Jetsons (replaces Acme Hour)
  • 5:00AM 2 Stupid Dogs
  • 5:30AM Freakazoid

Friday

- Cartoon Cartoon Fridays (7-11PM) -

  • 7:00PM Host Pick/.com Pick
  • 7:30PM Johnny Bravo
  • 8:00PM Dexter’s Laboratory (replaces Ed Edd n Eddy)
  • 8:30PM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 9:00PM: New Episodes:

November 10: Courage the Cowardly Dog

November 17: Johnny Bravo

November 24: Mike, Lu & Og

December 1: The Powerpuff Girls

December 8: Courage the Cowardly Dog

December 15: Johnny Bravo

December 22: Ed, Edd n Eddy

December 29: Courage the Cowardly Dog

  • 9:30PM Sheep in the Big City (replaces Dexter‘s Laboratory)
  • 10:00PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
  • 10:30PM Ed, Edd n Eddy (replaces Cow and Chicken)
  • 11:00PM ToonHeads
  • 11:30PM Bob Clampett Show
  • 12:00AM Dragon Ball Z
  • 12:30AM Tenchi Muyo (replaces Gundam Wing)
  • 1:00AM Acme Hour (replaces Scooby-Doo Movie)
  • 2:00AM The New Scooby-Doo Movie (replaces Host Pick/.com Pick and Johnny Bravo)
  • 3:00AM Bugs and Daffy (replaces Ed Edd n Eddy)
  • 3:30AM Tom and Jerry (replaces The Powerpuff Girls)
  • 4:00AM The Flintstones (replaces 9PM repeat)
  • 4:30AM The Jetsons (replaces Dexter’s Laboratory)
  • 5:00AM Boomerang (replaces Courage the Cowardly Dog and Cow and Chicken)

Saturday

  • 6:00AM Boomerang (replaces Cartoon Planet and Tex Avery Show)
  • 7:00AM Bugs and Daffy (replaces Thundercats from 9-10)
  • 10:00AM Thundercats (replaces Batman: The Animated Series and Superman: The Animated Series)
  • 11:00AM Sailor Moon
  • 11:30AM Tenchi Muyo
  • 12:00PM Dragon Ball Z
  • 12:30PM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 1:00PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 1:30PM Scooby and Scrappy
  • 2:00PM New Scooby Mysteries
  • 2:30PM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo (replaces 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo)
  • 3-6PM Marathon of any show (replaces Scooby-Doo Show and A Pup Named Scooby-Doo)
  • 6:00PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 6:30PM Sheep in the Big City (replaces Dexter’s Laboratory)
  • 7:00PM Cartoon Theatre
  • 9:00PM Acme Hour
  • 11:00PM Rocky and Bullwinkle
  • 11:30PM Dudley Do Right
  • 12:00AM The Flintstones
  • 12:30AM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 1:00AM The Jetsons
  • 1:30AM Tom and Jerry
  • 2:00AM Acme Hour
  • 4:00AM Rocky and Bullwinkle
  • 4:30AM Dudley Do Right
  • 5:00AM Big Bag
  • 5:30AM Big Bag

Sunday

  • 6:00AM Small World
  • 7:00AM Bugs and Daffy
  • 10:00AM Cartoon Theatre
  • 12:00PM Mike, Lu & Og
  • 12:30PM Mike, Lu & Og
  • 1:00PM The New Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 2:00PM Beetlejuice
  • 2:30PM The Addams Family
  • 3:00PM 2 Stupid Dogs
  • 3:30PM The Cartoon Cartoon Show
  • 4:00PM Acme Hour (replaces Gag Warehouse Summer Clearance Spectacular)
  • 5;00PM Animaniacs (replaces Gag Warehouse Summer Clearance Spectacular)
  • 5:30PM Tiny Toon Adventures (replaces Gag Warehouse Summer Clearance Spectacular)
  • 6:00PM Bob Clampett Show (replaces Gag Warehouse Summer Clearance Spectacular)
  • 6:30PM The Tex Avery Show (replaces Gag Warehouse Summer Clearance Spectacular)
  • 7:00PM The Flintstones
  • 7:30PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 8:00PM JBVO
  • 8:30PM ToonHeads
  • 9:00PM Sheep in the Big City (replaces Bob Clampett Show)
  • 9:30PM Cow and Chicken (replaces Tex Avery Show)
  • 10:00PM Johnny Bravo
  • 10:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
  • 11:00PM I Am Weasel
  • 11:30PM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 12:00AM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
  • 12:30AM O Canada
  • 1:00AM Droopy
  • 1:30AM Gumby
  • 2:00AM Late Night Black and White
  • 3:00AM Rocky and Bullwinkle
  • 3:30AM Dudley Do Right
  • 4:00AM The New Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 5:00AM The Flintstones
  • 5:30AM The Scooby-Doo Show
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.