FANDOM


Courage the Cowardly Dog and Mike, Lu & Og premiere as the 7th and 8th Cartoon Cartoons.

Weekdays

  • 6-7AM Cartoon a Doodle Doo
  • 7AM Tom and Jerry Kids
  • 7:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 8AM Cow and Chicken
  • 8:30AM Scooby and Scrappy
  • 9AM Alvin and the Chipmunks
  • 9:30AM Gumby
  • 10AM Tiny Toon Adventures
  • 10:30AM What a Cartoon!
  • 11AM The Smurfs
  • 11:30AM Back to Bedrock
  • 12PM The Flintstones
  • 12:30PM The Jetsons
  • 1PM Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 2-3PM Acme Hour
  • 3PM Captain Planet
  • 3:30PM Cartoon Cartoon of the Day
  • 4PM Sailor Moon
  • 4:30PM Reboot
  • 5PM Dragon Ball Z
  • 5:30PM Ronin Warriors
  • 6PM Batman: The Animated Series
  • 6:30PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You

Monday-Thursday

  • 7PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 7:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 8PM Ed Edd n Eddy or Johnny Bravo (Mon)/Courage the Cowardly Dog (Tue)/The Powerpuff Girls or I am Weasel (Wed)/Mike, Lu & Og (Thu)
  • 8:30PM Cow and Chicken
  • 9PM Bugs and Daffy
  • 9:30PM Tom and Jerry
  • 10PM Scooby-Doo Show
  • 10:30PM The Flintstones
  • 11PM Ed Edd n Eddy or Johnny Bravo (Mon)/Courage the Cowardly Dog (Tue)/The Powerpuff Girls or I am Weasel (Wed)/Mike, Lu & Og (Thu)
  • 11:30PM Freakazoid (November)/Dexter’s Laboratory (December)
  • 12AM Animaniacs
  • 12:30AM Dragon Ball Z
  • 1AM Bugs and Daffy
  • 1:30AM Tom and Jerry
  • 2AM The Flintstones
  • 2:30AM Scooby-Doo Show
  • 3AM Wait Til Your Father Gets Home
  • 3:30AM Jonny Quest
  • 4AM Speed Racer
  • 4:30AM Popeye
  • 5AM Top Cat
  • 5:30AM Yogi Bear/Huckleberry Hound

Friday

- Cartoon Cartoon Fridays (7-11PM) -

  • 7PM Cow and Chicken (replaces Scooby-Doo Where Are You)
  • 7:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 8PM Mike, Lu & Og (replaces Ed Edd n Eddy)
  • 8:30PM Johnny Bravo (replaces Cow and Chicken)
  • 9PM Courage the Cowardly Dog (replaces The Powerpuff Girls)
  • 9:30PM The Powerpuff Girls (replaces Johnny Bravo)
  • 10PM Ed Edd n Eddy (replaces I am Weasel)
  • 10:30PM I am Weasel (replaces What a Cartoon!)
  • 11PM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
  • 11:30PM Freakazoid (November)/Dexter’s Laboratory (December)
  • 12AM Animaniacs
  • 12:30AM Dragon Ball Z
  • 1AM Gary Coleman Show
  • 1:30AM Super Globetrotters
  • 2AM Jabberjaw
  • 2:30AM Banana Splits
  • 3AM Hair Bear Bunch
  • 3:30AM Devlin
  • 4AM Speed Buggy
  • 4:30AM Funky Phantom
  • 5AM Fangface
  • 5:30AM Inch High Private Eye

Saturday

  • 6AM Josie and the Pussycats (replaces Magilla Gorilla)
  • 6:30AM Wacky Races (replaces Quick Draw McGraw)
  • 7AM The Snorks (replaces Peter Potamus)
  • 7:30AM Yogi’s Treasure Hunt (replaces Wally Gator)
  • 8AM Cow and Chicken (replaces Wacky Races)
  • 8:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory (replaces Josie and the Pussycats)
  • 9AM Mike, Lu & Og (replaces The Snorks)
  • 9:30AM Johnny Bravo (replaces Yogi’s Treasure Hunt)
  • 10AM Courage the Cowardly Dog (replaces Johnny Bravo)
  • 10:30AM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 11AM Ed Edd n Eddy (replaces Cow and Chicken
  • 11:30AM I am Weasel
  • 12PM What a Cartoon! (replaces Scooby-Doo Where Are You)
  • 12:30PM Animaniacs (replaces Scooby-Doo Show)
  • 1PM Tiny Toon Adventures (replaces 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo)
  • 1:30PM Freakazoid (replaces Scooby and Scrappy)
  • 2PM Beetlejuice (replaces Scooby-Doo Movie)
  • 2:30PM 2 Stupid Dogs (replaces Scooby-Doo Movie)
  • 3PM Taz-Mania (replaces New Scooby Mysteries)
  • 3:30PM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
  • 4-7PM Super Chunk
  • 7-9PM Cartoon Theatre
  • 9-11PM Acme Hour
  • 11PM Rocky and Bullwinkle
  • 11:30PM Dudley Do Right
  • 12AM Dragon Ball Z
  • 12:30AM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 12:45AM Sailor Moon
  • 1:15AM Ronin Warriors
  • 1:45AM Dragon Ball Z
  • 2:15AM Reboot
  • 2:45AM Sailor Moon
  • 3:15AM Thundercats
  • 3:45AM Voltron
  • 4:15AM Robotech
  • 4:45AM Cartoon Roulette
  • 5AM Big Bag
  • 5:30AM Small World

Sunday

  • 6AM Richie Rich
  • 6:30AM The Flintstone Kids
  • 7AM Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
  • 7:30AM Perils of Penelope Pitstop
  • 8-9AM Boomerang
  • 9AM The Moxy Show
  • 9:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 10AM-12PM Cartoon Theatre
  • 12PM Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 1PM Beetlejuice
  • 1:30PM The Addams Family
  • 2PM Road Rovers
  • 2:30PM Swat Kats
  • 3-4PM Superfriends
  • 4PM Buford and the Galloping Ghost (replaces Hong Kong Phooey)
  • 4:30PM Amazing Chan Clan (replaces Jabberjaw)
  • 5PM Animaniacs (replaces Taz-Mania)
  • 5:30PM Tiny Toon Adventures (replaces Taz-Mania)
  • 6-7PM Bugs and Daffy
  • 7PM Batman: The Animated Series
  • 7:30PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 8PM The Flintstones
  • 8:30PM Tex Avery Show
  • 9PM ToonHeads
  • 9:30PM Tom and Jerry
  • 10PM Johnny Bravo (replaces Ed Edd n Eddy)
  • 10:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog (replaces The Powerpuff Girls)
  • 11PM I am Weasel
  • 11:30PM The Powerpuff Girls (replaces What a Cartoon!)
  • 12AM Cartoon Planet
  • 12:30AM O Canada
  • 1AM Dumb and Dumber (animated series)
  • 1:30AM Late Night Black and White (replaces Pink Panther)
  • 2AM Droopy
  • 2:30AM Popeye
  • 3AM Yogi Bear
  • 3:30AM Huckleberry Hound
  • 4AM Atom Ant
  • 4:30AM Secret Squirrel
  • 5AM Rocky and Bullwinkle
  • 5:30AM Dudley Do Right
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.