FANDOM


Batman: The Animated Series airs on CN for the first time.

Weekdays

  • 6AM Cartoon a Doodle Doo
  • 7AM The Smurfs
  • 7:30AM The Snorks
  • 8AM Gumby (replaces Fantastic Max)
  • 8:30AM Alvin and the Chipmunks
  • 9AM Fantastic Max (replaces Tom and Jerry Kids)
  • 9:30AM Tom and Jerry Kids (replaces The Jetsons)
  • 10AM The Flintstones
  • 10:30AM The Flintstone Kids
  • 11AM The Jetsons (replaces Big Bag)
  • 11:30AM Yogi’s Treasure Hunt (replaces Small World)
  • 12PM Pound Puppies (replaces Yogi’s Treasure Hunt)
  • 12:30PM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo (replaces Pound Puppies)
  • 1PM Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 2-3PM Acme Hour
  • 3PM Superfriends
  • 3:30PM Captain Planet
  • 4PM Thundercats
  • 4:30PM Cartoon Roulette and Robotech (March 2-13)/Robotech (March 16-31)
  • 5PM Robotech and Cartoon Roulette (March 2-13)/Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (March 16-31)
  • 5:30PM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (March 2-6,16-31)/Transformers Beast Wars (March 9-13)
  • 6PM Batman: The Animated Series (March 2-13)/Scooby-Doo Where Are You (March 16-31) (replaces Superfriends)
  • 6:30PM Batman: The Animated Series (replaces Fantastic Voyages of Sinbad)
  • 7PM Freakazoid
  • 7:30PM Scooby-Doo Show (March 2-13)/2 Stupid Dogs (March 16-31)
  • 8PM Johnny Bravo (Mon & Fri)/Cow and Chicken (Tue)/Dexter’s Laboratory (Wed)/What a Cartoon! (Thu)
  • 8:30PM The Flintstones (Mon-Thu)/Cow and Chicken (Fri)
  • 9PM The Jetsons (Mon-Thu)/Dexter’s Laboratory (Fri)
  • 9:30PM Bugs and Daffy (Mon-Thu)/What a Cartoon! (Fri)
  • 10PM Tom and Jerry (Mon-Thu)/Tex Avery Show (Fri)
  • 10:30PM Scooby-Doo (Mon-Thu)/ToonHeads (Fri)
  • 11PM Johnny Bravo (Mon)/Cow and Chicken (Tue)/Dexter’s Laboratory (Wed)/What a Cartoon! (Thu)/Cartoon Planet (Fri)
  • 11:30PM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (March 2-13)/Batman: The Animated Series (March 16-31) (Mon-Thu)/Space Ghost Coast to Coast (Fri)
  • 12AM Cartoon Roulette and Fantastic Voyages of Sinbad (March 2-12)/Batman: The Animated Series (March 16-31) (Mon-Thu)/Gumby (Fri)
  • 12:30AM Fantastic Voyages of Sinbad and Cartoon Roulette (March 2-12)/Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (March 16-31) (Mon-Thu)/Hong Kong Phooey (Fri)
  • 1AM The Flintstones (Mon-Thu)/Gary Coleman Show (Fri)
  • 1:30AM The Jetsons (Mon-Thu)/Super Globetrotters (Fri)
  • 2AM Bugs and Daffy (Mon-Thu)/Jabberjaw (Fri)
  • 2:30AM Tom and Jerry (Mon-Thu)/Banana Splits (Fri)
  • 3AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right (Mon-Thu)/Hair Bear Bunch (Fri)
  • 3:30AM Wait Til Your Father Gets Home (Mon-Thu)/Devlin (Fri)
  • 4AM Speed Racer (Mon-Thu)/Speed Buggy (Fri)
  • 4:30AM Yogi Bear/Huckleberry Hound (Mon-Thu)/Funky Phantom (Fri)
  • 5AM Top Cat/Fangface (Fri)
  • 5:30AM Josie and the Pussycats (Mon-Thu)/Inch High Private Eye (Fri)

Saturday

  • 6AM Magilla Gorilla
  • 6:30AM Quick Draw McGraw
  • 7AM Peter Potamus
  • 7:30AM Wally Gator
  • 8AM 2 Stupid Dogs
  • 8:30AM The Addams Family
  • 9-10AM The Moxy Show
  • 10AM What a Cartoon!
  • 10:30AM Johnny Bravo
  • 11AM Cow and Chicken
  • 11:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 12PM Cartoon Planet
  • 12:30PM Waynehead
  • 1PM Road Rovers
  • 1:30-2:30PM Superfriends
  • 2:30PM Fantastic Voyages of Sinbad
  • 3PM 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
  • 3:30PM The Flintstones
  • 4-7PM Super Chunk
  • 7PM Thundercats
  • 7:30PM Voltron
  • 8PM Robotech
  • 8:30PM Cartoon Roulette
  • 9PM Jonny Quest
  • 9:30PM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
  • 10PM-12AM Acme Hour
  • 12AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right
  • 12:30AM Underdog
  • 1-2AM Superfriends
  • 2AM Speed Racer
  • 2:30AM 2 Stupid Dogs
  • 3AM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
  • 3:30AM Roger Ramjet
  • 4AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right
  • 4:30AM Top Cat
  • 5AM Wacky Races
  • 5:30AM Perils of Penelope Pitstop

Sunday

  • 6AM Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
  • 6:30AM Back to Bedrock
  • 7AM Big Bag
  • 7:30AM Small World
  • 8-9AM Boomerang
  • 9-10AM Bugs and Daffy
  • 10AM Tom and Jerry Kids
  • 10:30AM Tex Avery Show
  • 11AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right
  • 11:30AM Underdog
  • 12PM Scooby-Doo Movie (replaces A Pup Named Scooby-Doo at 12PM)
  • 1PM Waynehead (replaces Scooby-Doo Movie)
  • 1:30PM Freakazoid
  • 2PM Road Rovers
  • 2:30PM Swat Kats
  • 3-4PM Superfriends
  • 4-5PM Taz-Mania
  • 5-6PM Bugs and Daffy
  • 6PM Inch High Private Eye
  • 6:30PM Funky Phantom
  • 7PM Batman: The Animated Series (replaces Scooby-Doo Where Are You)
  • 7:30PM Scooby and Scrappy
  • 8PM The Flintstones
  • 8:30PM Tex Avery Show
  • 9PM ToonHeads
  • 9:30PM Tom and Jerry
  • 10PM What a Cartoon!
  • 10:30PM Johnny Bravo
  • 11PM Cow and Chicken
  • 11:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 12AM O Canada
  • 12:30AM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
  • 1AM Late Night Black and White
  • 1:30AM Pink Panther
  • 2AM Droopy
  • 2:30AM Popeye
  • 3AM Yogi Bear
  • 3:30AM Huckleberry Hound
  • 4AM Atom Ant
  • 4:30AM Secret Squirrel
  • 5AM Top Cat
  • 5:30AM Josie and the Pussycats
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.