Weekdays
- 6-7AM Cartoon a Doodle Doo
- 7AM 2 Stupid Dogs
- 7:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory
- 8AM Gumby (replaces Fantastic Max)
- 8:30AM Alvin and the Chipmunks
- 9-10AM Acme Hour (replaces The Smurfs and Tom and Jerry Kids)
- 10AM The Smurfs (replaces Alvin and the Chipmunks)
- 10:30AM Tom and Jerry Kids (replaces Gumby)
- 11AM Yogi Bear/Huckleberry Hound
- 11:30AM Top Cat
- 12PM The Flintstones
- 12:30PM The Jetsons
- 1PM Scooby-Doo Movie
- 2PM Captain Planet (replaces Acme Hour)
- 2:30PM Thundercats (replaces Acme Hour)
- 3PM Thundercats (replaces Captain Planet)
- 3:30PM Swat Kats (replaces Godzilla)
- 4PM Sailor Moon
- 4:30PM Reboot (replaces Thundercats)
- 5PM Dragon Ball Z
- 5:30PM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
- 6PM Batman: The Animated Series
- 6:30PM Animaniacs
- 7PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
- 7:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
- 8PM Ed Edd n Eddy (Mon & Fri)/What a Cartoon! (March and April)/Cow and Chicken (May) (Tue)/The Powerpuff Girls (Wed)/What a Cartoon! (Thu)
- 8:30PM Cow and Chicken
- 9PM Bugs and Daffy (Mon-Thu)/The Powerpuff Girls (Fri)
- 9:30PM Tom and Jerry (Mon-Thu)/Johnny Bravo (Fri)
- 10PM The Flintstones (Mon-Thu)/Tex Avery Show (Fri)
- 10:30PM Scooby-Doo Show (Mon-Thu)/ToonHeads (Fri)
- 11PM Ed Edd n Eddy (Mon)/What a Cartoon! (March and April)/Cow and Chicken (May) (Tue)/The Powerpuff Girls (Wed)/What a Cartoon! (Thu)/Space Ghost Coast to Coast (Fri)
- 11:30PM Cow and Chicken (Mon-Thu)/Freakazoid (Fri)
- 12AM Batman: The Animated Series (Mon-Thu)/Gumby (March)/Batman: The Animated Series (April and May) (Fri)
- 12:30AM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (March)/Dragon Ball Z (April and May) (Mon-Thu)/Hong Kong Phooey (March/Dragon Ball Z (April and May) (Fri)
- 1AM The Flintstones (March)/Bugs and Daffy (April and May) (Mon-Thu)/Gary Coleman Show (Fri)
- 1:30AM Bugs and Daffy (March)/Tom and Jerry (April and May) (Mon-Thu)/Super Globetrotters (Fri)
- 2AM Tom and Jerry (March)/The Flintstones (April and May) (Mon-Thu)/Jabberjaw (Fri)
- 2:30AM Scooby-Doo Where Are You (Mon-Thu)/Banana Splits (Fri)
- 3AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right (Mon-Thu)/Hair Bear Bunch (Fri)
- 3:30AM Wait Til Your Father Gets Home (Mon-Thu)/Devlin (Fri)
- 4AM Speed Racer (Mon-Thu)/Speed Buggy (Fri)
- 4:30AM Popeye (Mon-Thu)/Funky Phantom (Fri)
- 5AM Top Cat (Mon-Thu)/Fangface (Fri)
- 5:30AM Yogi Bear/Huckleberry Hound (Mon-Thu)/Inch High Private Eye (Fri)
Saturday
- 6AM Magilla Gorilla
- 6:30AM Quick Draw McGraw
- 7AM Peter Potamus
- 7:30AM Wally Gator
- 8AM Wacky Races
- 8:30AM Josie and the Pussycats
- 9AM The Snorks
- 9:30AM Yogi’s Treasure Hunt
- 10AM Ed Edd n Eddy
- 10:30AM Johnny Bravo
- 11AM Cow and Chicken
- 11:30AM The Powerpuff Girls
- 12PM Dexter’s Laboratory
- 12:30PM What a Cartoon!
- 1PM Jonny Quest
- 1:30PM Birdman/Galaxy Trio/Herculoids/Thundarr
- 2PM Pink Panther
- 2:30PM 2 Stupid Dogs
- 3-4PM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
- 4-7PM Super Chunk
- 7PM 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
- 7:30PM The Flintstones
- 8-10PM Cartoon Theatre
- 10PM-12AM Acme Hour
- 12AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right
- 12:30AM Underdog
- 1-2AM Superfriends
- 2AM Speed Racer
- 2:30AM 2 Stupid Dogs
- 3AM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
- 3:30AM Roger Ramjet
- 4AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right
- 4:30AM Top Cat
- 5AM Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
- 5:30AM Perils of Penelope Pitstop
Sunday
- 6AM The Flintstone Kids
- 6:30AM Back to Bedrock
- 7AM Big Bag
- 7:30AM Small World
- 8-9AM Boomerang
- 9AM The Moxy Show
- 9:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory
- 10AM-12PM Cartoon Theatre
- 12PM Scooby-Doo Movie
- 1PM Beetlejuice
- 1:30PM The Addams Family
- 2PM Road Rovers
- 2:30PM Godzilla (replaces Swat Kats)
- 3-4PM Superfriends
- 4-5PM Taz-Mania
- 5-6PM Bugs and Daffy
- 6PM Clue Club
- 6:30PM Speed Buggy
- 7PM Animaniacs
- 7:30PM Scooby and Scrappy
- 8PM The Flintstones
- 8:30PM Tex Avery Show
- 9PM ToonHeads
- 9:30PM Tom and Jerry
- 10PM What a Cartoon!
- 10:30PM Ed Edd n Eddy
- 11PM Cow and Chicken
- 11:30PM The Powerpuff Girls
- 12AM Cartoon Planet
- 12:30AM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
- 1AM Late Night Black and White
- 1:30AM O Canada
- 2AM Droopy
- 2:30AM Popeye
- 3AM Yogi Bear
- 3:30AM Huckleberry Hound
- 4AM Atom Ant
- 4:30AM Secret Squirrel
- 5AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right
- 5:30AM Underdog