FANDOM


Weekdays

  • 6-7AM Cartoon a Doodle Doo
  • 7AM 2 Stupid Dogs
  • 7:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 8AM Gumby (replaces Fantastic Max)
  • 8:30AM Alvin and the Chipmunks
  • 9-10AM Acme Hour (replaces The Smurfs and Tom and Jerry Kids)
  • 10AM The Smurfs (replaces Alvin and the Chipmunks)
  • 10:30AM Tom and Jerry Kids (replaces Gumby)
  • 11AM Yogi Bear/Huckleberry Hound
  • 11:30AM Top Cat
  • 12PM The Flintstones
  • 12:30PM The Jetsons
  • 1PM Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 2PM Captain Planet (replaces Acme Hour)
  • 2:30PM Thundercats (replaces Acme Hour)
  • 3PM Thundercats (replaces Captain Planet)
  • 3:30PM Swat Kats (replaces Godzilla)
  • 4PM Sailor Moon
  • 4:30PM Reboot (replaces Thundercats)
  • 5PM Dragon Ball Z
  • 5:30PM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
  • 6PM Batman: The Animated Series
  • 6:30PM Animaniacs
  • 7PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 7:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 8PM Ed Edd n Eddy (Mon & Fri)/What a Cartoon! (March and April)/Cow and Chicken (May) (Tue)/The Powerpuff Girls (Wed)/What a Cartoon! (Thu)
  • 8:30PM Cow and Chicken
  • 9PM Bugs and Daffy (Mon-Thu)/The Powerpuff Girls (Fri)
  • 9:30PM Tom and Jerry (Mon-Thu)/Johnny Bravo (Fri)
  • 10PM The Flintstones (Mon-Thu)/Tex Avery Show (Fri)
  • 10:30PM Scooby-Doo Show (Mon-Thu)/ToonHeads (Fri)
  • 11PM Ed Edd n Eddy (Mon)/What a Cartoon! (March and April)/Cow and Chicken (May) (Tue)/The Powerpuff Girls (Wed)/What a Cartoon! (Thu)/Space Ghost Coast to Coast (Fri)
  • 11:30PM Cow and Chicken (Mon-Thu)/Freakazoid (Fri)
  • 12AM Batman: The Animated Series (Mon-Thu)/Gumby (March)/Batman: The Animated Series (April and May) (Fri)
  • 12:30AM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (March)/Dragon Ball Z (April and May) (Mon-Thu)/Hong Kong Phooey (March/Dragon Ball Z (April and May) (Fri)
  • 1AM The Flintstones (March)/Bugs and Daffy (April and May) (Mon-Thu)/Gary Coleman Show (Fri)
  • 1:30AM Bugs and Daffy (March)/Tom and Jerry (April and May) (Mon-Thu)/Super Globetrotters (Fri)
  • 2AM Tom and Jerry (March)/The Flintstones (April and May) (Mon-Thu)/Jabberjaw (Fri)
  • 2:30AM Scooby-Doo Where Are You (Mon-Thu)/Banana Splits (Fri)
  • 3AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right (Mon-Thu)/Hair Bear Bunch (Fri)
  • 3:30AM Wait Til Your Father Gets Home (Mon-Thu)/Devlin (Fri)
  • 4AM Speed Racer (Mon-Thu)/Speed Buggy (Fri)
  • 4:30AM Popeye (Mon-Thu)/Funky Phantom (Fri)
  • 5AM Top Cat (Mon-Thu)/Fangface (Fri)
  • 5:30AM Yogi Bear/Huckleberry Hound (Mon-Thu)/Inch High Private Eye (Fri)

Saturday

  • 6AM Magilla Gorilla
  • 6:30AM Quick Draw McGraw
  • 7AM Peter Potamus
  • 7:30AM Wally Gator
  • 8AM Wacky Races
  • 8:30AM Josie and the Pussycats
  • 9AM The Snorks
  • 9:30AM Yogi’s Treasure Hunt
  • 10AM Ed Edd n Eddy
  • 10:30AM Johnny Bravo
  • 11AM Cow and Chicken
  • 11:30AM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 12PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 12:30PM What a Cartoon!
  • 1PM Jonny Quest
  • 1:30PM Birdman/Galaxy Trio/Herculoids/Thundarr
  • 2PM Pink Panther
  • 2:30PM 2 Stupid Dogs
  • 3-4PM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
  • 4-7PM Super Chunk
  • 7PM 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
  • 7:30PM The Flintstones
  • 8-10PM Cartoon Theatre
  • 10PM-12AM Acme Hour
  • 12AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right
  • 12:30AM Underdog
  • 1-2AM Superfriends
  • 2AM Speed Racer
  • 2:30AM 2 Stupid Dogs
  • 3AM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
  • 3:30AM Roger Ramjet
  • 4AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right
  • 4:30AM Top Cat
  • 5AM Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
  • 5:30AM Perils of Penelope Pitstop

Sunday

  • 6AM The Flintstone Kids
  • 6:30AM Back to Bedrock
  • 7AM Big Bag
  • 7:30AM Small World
  • 8-9AM Boomerang
  • 9AM The Moxy Show
  • 9:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 10AM-12PM Cartoon Theatre
  • 12PM Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 1PM Beetlejuice
  • 1:30PM The Addams Family
  • 2PM Road Rovers
  • 2:30PM Godzilla (replaces Swat Kats)
  • 3-4PM Superfriends
  • 4-5PM Taz-Mania
  • 5-6PM Bugs and Daffy
  • 6PM Clue Club
  • 6:30PM Speed Buggy
  • 7PM Animaniacs
  • 7:30PM Scooby and Scrappy
  • 8PM The Flintstones
  • 8:30PM Tex Avery Show
  • 9PM ToonHeads
  • 9:30PM Tom and Jerry
  • 10PM What a Cartoon!
  • 10:30PM Ed Edd n Eddy
  • 11PM Cow and Chicken
  • 11:30PM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 12AM Cartoon Planet
  • 12:30AM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
  • 1AM Late Night Black and White
  • 1:30AM O Canada
  • 2AM Droopy
  • 2:30AM Popeye
  • 3AM Yogi Bear
  • 3:30AM Huckleberry Hound
  • 4AM Atom Ant
  • 4:30AM Secret Squirrel
  • 5AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right
  • 5:30AM Underdog
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.