FANDOM


It’s Cartoon Cartoon Summer, which means that Johnny Bravo, Ed, Edd n Eddy, The Powerpuff Girls, and Dexter’s Laboratory air every weeknight.

Weekdays

  • 6-7AM Tom and Jerry (replaces Acme Hour)
  • 7-8AM Bugs and Daffy (replaces Dexter’s Lab at 7AM)
  • 8AM Animaniacs
  • 8:30AM Alvin and the Chipmunks
  • 9AM Scooby-Doo Show
  • 9:30AM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 10AM Dexter’s Laboratory (replaces The Flintstones)
  • 10:30AM Back to Bedrock
  • 11AM The Flintstones (replaces Scooby-Doo Movie)
  • 11:30AM Tom and Jerry Kids (replaces Scooby-Doo Movie)
  • 12PM Tom and Jerry
  • 12:30PM Popeye
  • 1PM Bugs and Daffy
  • 1:30PM The Jetsons
  • 2PM Captain Planet
  • 2:30PM Swat Kats
  • 3PM Thundercats
  • 3:30PM Silverhawks
  • 4PM Reboot
  • 4:30PM Sailor Moon
  • 5PM Dragon Ball Z
  • 5:30PM Gundam Wing
  • 6PM Batman: The Animated Series
  • 6:30-7:30PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You

Monday-Thursday

  • 7:30PM Johnny Bravo (replaces Dexter’s Laboratory)
  • 8PM Ed, Edd n Eddy (replaces The Powerpuff Girls)
  • 8:30PM The Powerpuff Girls (replaces Tom and Jerry)
  • 9PM Dexter’s Laboratory (replaces Bugs and Daffy)
  • 9:30PM Tom and Jerry (replaces Bugs and Daffy)
  • 10PM The Flintstones
  • 10:30PM Scooby-Doo Show
  • 11PM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 11:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 12AM Dragon Ball Z
  • 12:30AM Gundam Wing
  • 1AM Scooby-Doo Movie (replaces Dexter’s Laboratory and Bugs and Daffy)
  • 2AM Tom and Jerry
  • 2:30AM Scooby-Doo Show
  • 3AM The Flintstones
  • 3:30AM Tiny Toon Adventures
  • 4AM Freakazoid
  • 4:30AM The Jetsons
  • 5AM 2 Stupid Dogs
  • 5:30AM Gumby

Friday

- Cartoon Cartoon Fridays (7:30-11PM) -

  • 7:30PM Johnny Bravo (NEW on June 30) (replaces Dexter’s Laboratory)
  • 8PM Ed, Edd n Eddy (NEW on June 23) (replaces The Powerpuff Girls)
  • 8:30PM The Powerpuff Girls (NEW on June 9 and 16)
  • 9PM Big Pick Shorts/Host Pick/.com Pick (replaces Johnny Bravo)
  • 9:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory (replaces Johnny Bravo)
  • 10PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
  • 10:30PM I am Weasel (replaces Courage the Cowardly Dog)
  • 11PM ToonHeads (replaces I am Weasel)
  • 11:30PM Bob Clampett Show (replaces I am Weasel)
  • 12AM Dragon Ball Z (replaces Space Ghost Coast to Coast)
  • 12:30AM Gundam Wing (replaces Cartoon Planet)
  • 1AM Tex Avery Show (replaces Dexter’s Laboratory)
  • 1:30AM Space Ghost Coast to Coast (replaces Dexter’s Laboratory)
  • 2AM Cartoon Planet (replaces The Powerpuff Girls)
  • 2:30AM Johnny Bravo (replaces The Powerpuff Girls)
  • 3AM Ed, Edd n Eddy (replaces Johnny Bravo)
  • 3:30AM The Powerpuff Girls (replaces Johnny Bravo)
  • 4AM Big Pick Shorts/Host Pick/.com Pick (replaces Courage the Cowardly Dog)
  • 4:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory (replaces Courage the Cowardly Dog)
  • 5AM Courage the Cowardly Dog (replaces I am Weasel)
  • 5:30AM I am Weasel

Saturday

  • 6-8AM Boomerang
  • 8-9AM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 9-10AM Thundercats
  • 10AM Gundam Wing
  • 10:30AM Dragon Ball Z
  • 11AM Batman: The Animated Series
  • 11:30AM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 12PM Scooby-Doo Show
  • 12:30PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 1-2PM Scooby and Scrappy
  • 2PM Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 3PM 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
  • 3:30PM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
  • 4-7PM Super Chunk
  • 7-9PM Cartoon Theatre
  • 9-11PM Acme Hour
  • 11PM Rocky and Bullwinkle
  • 11:30PM Dudley Do Right
  • 12AM The Flintstones
  • 12:30AM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 1AM The Jetsons
  • 1:30AM Tom and Jerry
  • 2-4AM Acme Hour
  • 4AM Rocky and Bullwinkle
  • 4:30AM Dudley Do Right
  • 5AM Big Bag
  • 5:30AM Small World

Sunday

  • 6-8AM Boomerang
  • 8-9AM Mike, Lu & Og
  • 9-10AM Bugs and Daffy
  • 10AM-12PM Cartoon Theatre
  • 12PM Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 1PM Beetlejuice
  • 1:30PM The Addams Family
  • 2PM Road Rovers
  • 2:30PM Swat Kats
  • 3PM 2 Stupid Dogs
  • 3:30PM What a Cartoon!
  • 4-5PM Acme Hour
  • 5PM Animaniacs
  • 5:30PM Tiny Toon Adventures
  • 6PM Bob Clampett Show
  • 6:30PM Tex Avery Show
  • 7PM The Flintstones
  • 7:30PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 8PM JBVO
  • 8:30PM ToonHeads
  • 9PM Cow and Chicken
  • 9:30PM Ed, Edd n Eddy
  • 10PM Johnny Bravo
  • 10:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
  • 11PM I am Weasel
  • 11:30PM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 12AM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
  • 12:30AM O Canada
  • 1AM Droopy
  • 1:30AM Popeye
  • 2AM Late Night Black and White
  • 2:30AM Dudley Do Right
  • 3AM Rocky and Bullwinkle
  • 3:30AM Tiny Toon Adventures
  • 4AM Freakazoid
  • 4:30AM Taz-Mania
  • 5AM 2 Stupid Dogs
  • 5:30AM Gumby
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.