FANDOM


A lot of changes in this schedule. I am Weasel, a segment from Cow and Chicken, makes its debut as a half hour series and Cartoon Cartoon Fridays begins.

Weekdays

  • 6AM The Snorks
  • 6:30AM Jabberjaw
  • 7AM Thundercats (replaces 2 Stupid Dogs)
  • 7:30AM 2 Stupid Dogs (replaces Dexter’s Laboratory)
  • 8AM Gumby
  • 8:30AM Alvin and the Chipmunks
  • 9AM The Smurfs (replaces Acme Hour)
  • 9:30AM Tom and Jerry Kids (replaces Acme Hour)
  • 10AM Dexter’s Laboratory (replaces The Smurfs)
  • 10:30AM Cow and Chicken (replaces Tom and Jerry Kids)
  • 11AM What a Cartoon! (replaces Yogi Bear/Huckleberry Hound)
  • 11:30AM Top Cat
  • 12PM The Flintstones
  • 12:30PM The Jetsons
  • 1PM Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 2-3PM Acme Hour (replaces Captain Planet and Thundercats)
  • 3PM Captain Planet (replaces Thundercats)
  • 3:30PM Swat Kats
  • 4PM Sailor Moon
  • 4:30PM Reboot
  • 5PM Dragon Ball Z
  • 5:30PM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
  • 6PM Batman: The Animated Series
  • 6:30PM Animaniacs
  • 7PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You

Monday-Thursday

  • 7:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 8PM Ed Edd n Eddy (Mon)/Cow and Chicken (Tue)/The Powerpuff Girls (Wed)/I am Weasel (Thu)
  • 8:30PM Cow and Chicken
  • 9PM Bugs and Daffy
  • 9:30PM Tom and Jerry
  • 10PM The Flintstones
  • 10:30PM Scooby-Doo Show
  • 11PM Ed Edd n Eddy (Mon)/Cow and Chicken (Tue)/The Powerpuff Girls (Wed)/I am Weasel (Thu)
  • 11:30PM Freakazoid (replaces Cow and Chicken)
  • 12AM Batman: The Animated Series
  • 12:30AM Dragon Ball Z
  • 1AM Bugs and Daffy
  • 1:30AM Tom and Jerry
  • 2AM The Flintstones
  • 2:30AM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 3AM Wait Til Your Father Gets Home (replaces Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right)
  • 3:30AM Jonny Quest (replaces Wait Til Your Father Gets Home)
  • 4AM Speed Racer
  • 4:30AM Popeye
  • 5AM Top Cat
  • 5:30AM Yogi Bear/Huckleberry Hound

Friday

-Cartoon Cartoon Fridays (7:30-11PM)-

  • 7:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 8PM Ed Edd n Eddy
  • 8:30PM Cow and Chicken
  • 9PM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 9:30PM Johnny Bravo
  • 10PM I am Weasel (replaces Tex Avery Show)
  • 10:30PM What a Cartoon! (replaces ToonHeads)
  • 11PM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
  • 11:30PM Freakazoid
  • 12AM Batman: The Animated Series
  • 12:30AM Dragon Ball Z
  • 1AM Gary Coleman Show
  • 1:30AM Super Globetrotters
  • 2AM Jabberjaw
  • 2:30AM Banana Splits
  • 3AM Hair Bear Bunch
  • 3:30AM Devlin
  • 4AM Speed Buggy
  • 4:30AM Funky Phantom
  • 5AM Fangface
  • 5:30AM Inch High Private Eye

Saturday

  • 6AM Magilla Gorilla
  • 6:30AM Quick Draw McGraw
  • 7AM Peter Potamus
  • 7:30AM Wally Gator
  • 8AM Wacky Races
  • 8:30AM Josie and the Pussycats
  • 9AM The Snorks
  • 9:30AM Yogi’s Treasure Hunt
  • 10AM Ed Edd n Eddy
  • 10:30AM The Powerpuff Girls (replaces Johnny Bravo)
  • 11AM Cow and Chicken
  • 11:30AM I am Weasel (replaces The Powerpuff Girls)
  • 12PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You (replaces Dexter’s Laboratory)
  • 12:30PM Scooby-Doo Show (replaces What a Cartoon!)
  • 1PM 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo (replaces Jonny Quest)
  • 1:30PM Scooby and Scrappy (replaces Birdman/Galaxy Trio/Herculoids/Thundarr)
  • 2PM Scooby-Doo Movie (replaces Pink Panther and 2 Stupid Dogs)
  • 3PM New Scooby Mysteries (replaces A Pup Named Scooby-Doo)
  • 3:30PM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
  • 4-7PM Super Chunk
  • 7-9PM Cartoon Theatre (replaces 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo at 7 and The Flintstones at 7:30)
  • 9-11PM Acme Hour (replaces Cartoon Theatre during 9PM Hour)
  • 11PM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right (replaces Acme Hour)
  • 11:30PM Underdog (replaces Acme Hour)
  • 12-1AM What a Cartoon! (replaces Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right and Underdog)
  • 1-2AM Superfriends
  • 2AM Speed Racer
  • 2:30AM 2 Stupid Dogs
  • 3AM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
  • 3:30AM Roger Ramjet
  • 4AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right
  • 4:30AM Top Cat
  • 5AM Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
  • 5:30AM Perils of Penelope Pitstop

Sunday

  • 6AM The Flintstone Kids
  • 6:30AM Back to Bedrock
  • 7AM Big Bag
  • 7:30AM Small World
  • 8-9AM Boomerang
  • 9AM The Moxy Show
  • 9:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 10AM-12PM Cartoon Theatre
  • 12PM Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 1PM Beetlejuice
  • 1:30PM The Addams Family
  • 2PM Road Rovers
  • 2:30PM Godzilla
  • 3-4PM Superfriends
  • 4PM Clue Club (replaces Taz-Mania)
  • 4:30PM Speed Buggy (replaces Taz-Mania)
  • 5-6PM Taz-Mania (replaces Bugs and Daffy)
  • 6-7PM Bugs and Daffy (replaces Clue Club and Speed Buggy)
  • 7PM Batman: The Animated Series (replaces Animaniacs)
  • 7:30PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You (replaces Scooby and Scrappy)
  • 8PM The Flintstones
  • 8:30PM Tex Avery Show
  • 9PM ToonHeads
  • 9:30PM Tom and Jerry
  • 10PM Ed Edd n Eddy (replaces What a Cartoon!)
  • 10:30PM The Powerpuff Girls (replaces Ed Edd n Eddy)
  • 11PM I am Weasel (replaces Cow and Chicken)
  • 11:30PM What a Cartoon! (replaces The Powerpuff Girls)
  • 12AM Cartoon Planet
  • 12:30AM O Canada (replaces Space Ghost Coast to Coast)
  • 1AM Late Night Black and White
  • 1:30AM Pink Panther (replaces O Canada)
  • 2AM Droopy
  • 2:30AM Popeye
  • 3AM Yogi Bear
  • 3:30AM Huckleberry Hound
  • 4AM Atom Ant
  • 4:30AM Secret Squirrel
  • 5AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right
  • 5:30AM Underdog
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.