FANDOM


Toonami is extended by an hour. Tenchi Muyo premieres and Batman: The Animated Series joins Toonami. Freakazoid, Animaniacs and Tiny Toon Adventures are removed from the lineup but all of them return by the end of fall.

Weekdays

  • 6-7AM Tom and Jerry
  • 7-8AM Bugs and Daffy
  • 8AM Back to Bedrock (replaces Animaniacs)
  • 8:30AM Alvin and the Chipmunks
  • 9AM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 9:30AM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
  • 10AM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 10:30AM The Powerpuff Girls (replaces Back to Bedrock)
  • 11AM The Flintstones
  • 11:30AM Tom and Jerry Kids
  • 12PM Tom and Jerry
  • 12:30PM Popeye
  • 1PM Bugs and Daffy
  • 1:30PM The Jetsons
  • 2PM Captain Planet
  • 2:30PM Swat Kats
  • 3PM Thundercats
  • 3:30PM Silverhawks
  • 4PM Reboot
  • 4:30PM Sailor Moon
  • 5PM Dragon Ball Z
  • 5:30PM Gundam Wing
  • 6PM Tenchi Muyo (replaces Batman: The Animated Series)
  • 6:30PM Batman: The Animated Series (replaces Scooby-Doo Where Are You)
  • 7PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You

Monday-Thursday

  • 7:30PM Johnny Bravo
  • 8PM Ed Edd n Eddy
  • 8:30PM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 9PM Dexter‘s Laboratory
  • 9:30PM Tom and Jerry
  • 10PM The Flintstones
  • 10:30PM Scooby-Doo Show
  • 11PM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 11:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 12AM Dragon Ball Z
  • 12:30AM Gundam Wing
  • 1AM Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 2AM Tom and Jerry
  • 2:30AM Scooby-Doo Show
  • 3AM The Flintstones
  • 3:30AM The Jetsons (replaces Tiny Toon Adventures)
  • 4-5AM Acme Hour (replaces Freakazoid and The Jetsons)
  • 5AM 2 Stupid Dogs
  • 5:30AM Gumby

Friday

- Cartoon Cartoon Fridays (7:30-11PM) -

  • 7:30PM Johnny Bravo (NEW on July 7 and August 11)
  • 8PM Ed Edd n Eddy (NEW on July 21)
  • 8:30PM The Powerpuff Girls (NEW on July 28 and August 18)
  • 9PM Big Pick Shorts/Host Pick/.com Pick
  • 9:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 10PM Courage the Cowardly Dog (NEW on July 14)
  • 10:30PM I am Weasel
  • 11PM ToonHeads
  • 11:30PM Bob Clampett Show
  • 12AM Dragon Ball Z
  • 12:30AM Gundam Wing
  • 1AM Scooby-Doo Movie (replaces Tex Avery Show and Space Ghost Coast to Coast)
  • 2AM Tex Avery Show (replaces Cartoon Planet)
  • 2:30AM Johnny Bravo
  • 3AM Ed Edd n Eddy
  • 3:30AM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 4AM Big Pick Shorts/Host Pick/.com Pick
  • 4:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 5AM Courage the Cowardly Dog
  • 5:30AM I am Weasel

Saturday

  • 6AM Space Ghost Coast to Coast (replaces Boomerang)
  • 6:30AM Cartoon Planet (replaces Boomerang)
  • 7-9AM Boomerang (replaces Dexter’s Laboratory from 8-9AM)
  • 9-10AM Dexter’s Laboratory (replaces Thundercats)
  • 10-11AM Thundercats (replaces Gundam Wing and Dragon Ball Z)
  • 11AM Gundam Wing (replaces Batman: The Animated Series)
  • 11:30AM Dragon Ball Z (replaces The Powerpuff Girls)
  • 12PM Tenchi Muyo (replaces Scooby-Doo Show)
  • 12:30PM The Powerpuff Girls (replaces Scooby-Doo Where Are You)
  • 1PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You (replaces Scooby and Scrappy)
  • 1:30PM Scooby and Scrappy
  • 2PM New Scooby Mysteries (replaces Scooby-Doo Movie)
  • 2:30PM 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo (replaces Scooby-Doo Movie)
  • 3PM Scooby-Doo Show (replaces 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo)
  • 3:30PM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
  • 4-7PM Super Chunk
  • 7-9PM Cartoon Theatre
  • 9-11PM Acme Hour
  • 11PM Rocky and Bullwinkle
  • 11:30PM Dudley Do Right
  • 12AM The Flintstones
  • 12:30AM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 1AM The Jetsons
  • 1:30AM Tom and Jerry
  • 2-4AM Acme Hour
  • 4AM Rocky and Bullwinkle
  • 4:30AM Dudley Do Right
  • 5AM Big Bag
  • 5:30AM Small World

Sunday

  • 6-8AM Boomerang
  • 8-9AM Mike, Lu & Og
  • 9-10AM Bugs and Daffy
  • 10AM-12PM Cartoon Theatre
  • 12PM Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 1PM Beetlejuice
  • 1:30PM The Addams Family
  • 2PM Road Rovers
  • 2:30PM Swat Kats
  • 3PM 2 Stupid Dogs
  • 3:30PM What a Cartoon!
  • 4-7PM Gag Warehouse Summer Spectacular (replaces Acme Hour, Animaniacs, Tiny Toon Adventures, Bob Clampett Show and Tex Avery Show)
  • 7PM The Flintstones
  • 7:30PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 8PM JBVO
  • 8:30PM ToonHeads
  • 9PM Bob Clampett Show (replaces Cow and Chicken)
  • 9:30PM Tex Avery Show (replaces Ed Edd n Eddy)
  • 10PM Johnny Bravo
  • 10:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
  • 11PM I am Weasel
  • 11:30PM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 12AM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
  • 12:30AM O Canada
  • 1AM Droopy
  • 1:30AM Gumby (replaces Popeye)
  • 2-3AM Late Night Black and White (replaces Dudley Do Right at 2:30)
  • 3AM Rocky and Bullwinkle
  • 3:30AM Dudley Do Right (replaces Tiny Toon Adventures)
  • 4AM Popeye (replaces Freakazoid)
  • 4:30AM Taz-Mania
  • 5AM 2 Stupid Dogs
  • 5:30AM Gumby
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.