FANDOM


Toonami Midnight Run begins on Saturday. Cartoon Roulette, Voltron and Robotech return to the network.

Weekdays

  • 6-7AM Cartoon a Doodle Doo
  • 7AM Captain Planet (replaces Thundercats)
  • 7:30AM Scooby-Doo Where Are You (replaces 2 Stupid Dogs)
  • 8AM Gumby
  • 8:30AM Alvin and the Chipmunks
  • 9AM Cartoon Cartoon of the Day (replaces The Smurfs)
  • 9:30AM Tom and Jerry Kids
  • 10AM The Smurfs (replaces Dexter’s Laboratory)
  • 10:30AM 2 Stupid Dogs (replaces Cow and Chicken)
  • 11AM Scooby-Doo Movie (replaces What a Cartoon! and Top Cat)
  • 12PM Beetlejuice (replaces The Flintstones)
  • 12:30PM The Addams Family (replaces The Jetsons)
  • 1PM The Flintstones (replaces Scooby-Doo Movie)
  • 1:30PM The Jetsons (replaces Scooby-Doo Movie)
  • 2-3PM Acme Hour
  • 3PM Cartoon Cartoon of the Day (replaces Captain Planet)
  • 3:30PM Swat Kats
  • 4PM Sailor Moon
  • 4:30PM Reboot
  • 5PM Dragon Ball Z
  • 5:30PM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
  • 6PM Batman: The Animated Series
  • 6:30PM Animaniacs (July)/Scooby-Doo Where Are You (August)

Monday-Thursday

  • 7PM Scooby-Doo Show (July)/Cartoon Cartoon of the Day (August)
  • 7:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 8PM Cow and Chicken (Mon)/I am Weasel (Tue)/The Powerpuff Girls (Wed)/Johnny Bravo (Thu)
  • 8:30PM Cow and Chicken
  • 9PM Cartoon Cartoon of the Day (July)/Bugs and Daffy (August)
  • 9:30PM Bugs and Daffy (July)/Tom and Jerry (August)
  • 10PM Tom and Jerry (July)/Scooby-Doo Show (August)
  • 10:30PM The Flintstones (replaces Scooby-Doo Show)
  • 11PM Cow and Chicken (Mon)/I am Weasel (Tue)/The Powerpuff Girls (Wed)/Johnny Bravo (Thu)
  • 11:30PM Freakazoid
  • 12AM Batman: The Animated Series (July)/Animaniacs (August)
  • 12:30AM Dragon Ball Z
  • 1AM Bugs and Daffy
  • 1:30AM Tom and Jerry
  • 2AM The Flintstones
  • 2:30AM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 3AM Wait Til Your Father Gets Home
  • 3:30AM Jonny Quest
  • 4AM Speed Racer
  • 4:30AM Popeye
  • 5AM Top Cat
  • 5:30AM Yogi Bear/Huckleberry Hound

Friday

  • 7PM Scooby-Doo Show

-Cartoon Cartoon Fridays (7:30-11PM)-

  • 7:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 8PM Ed Edd n Eddy
  • 8:30PM Cow and Chicken
  • 9PM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 9:30PM Johnny Bravo
  • 10PM I am Weasel
  • 10:30PM What a Cartoon!
  • 11PM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
  • 11:30PM Freakazoid
  • 12AM Batman: The Animated Series (July)/Animaniacs (August)
  • 12:30AM Dragon Ball Z
  • 1AM Gary Coleman Show
  • 1:30AM Super Globetrotters
  • 2AM Jabberjaw
  • 2:30AM Banana Splits
  • 3AM Hair Bear Bunch
  • 3:30AM Devlin
  • 4AM Speed Buggy
  • 4:30AM Funky Phantom
  • 5AM Fangface
  • 5:30AM Inch High Private Eye

Saturday

  • 6AM Magilla Gorilla
  • 6:30AM Quick Draw McGraw
  • 7AM Peter Potamus
  • 7:30AM Wally Gator
  • 8AM Wacky Races
  • 8:30AM Josie and the Pussycats
  • 9AM The Snorks
  • 9:30AM Yogi’s Treasure Hunt
  • 10AM Johnny Bravo (replaces Ed Edd n Eddy)
  • 10:30AM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 11AM Cow and Chicken
  • 11:30AM I am Weasel
  • 12PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 12:30PM Scooby-Doo Show
  • 1PM 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
  • 1:30PM Scooby and Scrappy
  • 2PM Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 3PM New Scooby Mysteries
  • 3:30PM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
  • 4-7PM Super Chunk
  • 7-9PM Cartoon Theatre
  • 9-11PM Acme Hour
  • 11PM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right
  • 11:30PM Underdog
  • 12AM Dragon Ball Z (replaces What a Cartoon!)
  • 12:30AM The Powerpuff Girls (replaces What a Cartoon!)
  • 12:45AM Sailor Moon (replaces What a Cartoon! and Superfriends)
  • 1:15AM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (replaces Superfriends)
  • 1:45AM Dragon Ball Z (replaces Superfriends and Speed Racer)
  • 2:15AM Reboot (replaces Speed Racer and 2 Stupid Dogs)
  • 2:45AM Sailor Moon (replaces 2 Stupid Dogs and Space Ghost Coast to Coast)
  • 3:15AM Thundercats (replaces Space Ghost Coast to Coast and Roger Ramjet)
  • 3:45AM Voltron (replaces Roger Ramjet and Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right)
  • 4:15AM Robotech (replaces Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right and Top Cat)
  • 4:45AM Cartoon Roulette (replaces Top Cat)
  • 5AM Big Bag (replaces Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines)
  • 5:30AM Small World (replaces Perils of Penelope Pitstop)

Sunday

  • 6AM The Flintstone Kids
  • 6:30AM Back to Bedrock
  • 7AM Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines (replaces Big Bag)
  • 7:30AM Perils of Penelope Pitstop (replaces Small World)
  • 8-9AM Boomerang
  • 9AM The Moxy Show
  • 9:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 10AM-12PM Cartoon Theatre
  • 12PM Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 1PM Beetlejuice
  • 1:30PM The Addams Family
  • 2PM Road Rovers
  • 2:30PM Godzilla
  • 3-4PM Superfriends
  • 4PM Hong Kong Phooey (replaces Clue Club)
  • 4:30PM Jabberjaw (replaces Speed Buggy)
  • 5-6PM Taz-Mania
  • 6-7PM Bugs and Daffy
  • 7PM Batman: The Animated Series
  • 7:30PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 8PM The Flintstones
  • 8:30PM Tex Avery Show
  • 9PM ToonHeads
  • 9:30PM Tom and Jerry
  • 10PM Ed Edd n Eddy
  • 10:30PM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 11PM I am Weasel
  • 11:30PM What a Cartoon!
  • 12AM Cartoon Planet
  • 12:30AM O Canada
  • 1AM Late Night Black and White
  • 1:30AM Pink Panther
  • 2AM Droopy
  • 2:30AM Popeye
  • 3AM Yogi Bear
  • 3:30AM Huckleberry Hound
  • 4AM Atom Ant
  • 4:30AM Secret Squirrel
  • 5AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right
  • 5:30AM Underdog
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.