FANDOM


The Cartoon Cartoon block makes it debut with the premiere of Johnny Bravo and Cow and Chicken. A different Cartoon Cartoon airs Monday-Thursday at 8PM with all of them airing in a 2 hour block Friday at 8PM, Saturday at 10AM, and Sunday at 10PM.

Weekdays

  • 6AM The Snorks
  • 6:30AM Fantastic Max
  • 7AM Down Wit Droopy D
  • 7:30AM World Famous Toons
  • 8AM Yogi Bear
  • 8:30AM The Smurfs
  • 9AM Back to Bedrock
  • 9:30AM Josie and the Pussycats
  • 10AM Tom and Jerry Kids
  • 10:30AM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
  • 11AM Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 12PM George of the Jungle
  • 12:30PM Tom and Jerry
  • 1PM The Flintstones
  • 1:30PM The Flintstone Kids
  • 2PM Pink Panther
  • 2:30PM Bugs and Daffy
  • 3PM Centurions (replaces Captain Planet)
  • 3:30PM Captain Planet (replaces Swat Kats)
  • 4PM Thundercats (80s)
  • 4:30PM Cartoon Roulette
  • 4:45PM Voltron
  • 5:15PM Cartoon Roulette
  • 5:30PM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
  • 6PM Superfriends
  • 6:30PM Taz-Mania
  • 7PM Freakazoid
  • 7:30PM 2 Stupid Dogs
  • 8PM Johnny Bravo (Mon & Fri)/Cow and Chicken (Tue)/Dexter’s Laboratory (Wed)/What a Cartoon! (Thu) (replaces Scooby-Doo Where Are You)
  • 8:30PM The Flintstones (Mon-Thu)/Cow and Chicken (Fri)
  • 9PM The Jetsons (Mon-Thu)/Dexter’s Laboratory (Fri)
  • 9:30PM Speed Racer (Mon-Thu)/What a Cartoon! (Fri)
  • 10PM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (Mon-Thu)/Tex Avery Show (Fri)
  • 10:30PM Johnny Bravo (Mon)/Cow and Chicken (Tue)/Dexter’s Laboratory (Wed)/What a Cartoon! (Thu)/ToonHeads (Fri) (replaces Superfriends)
  • 11PM The Flintstones (Mon-Thu)/Space Ghost Coast to Coast (Fri) (replaces Rocky and Bullwinkle)
  • 11:30PM The Jetsons (Mon-Thu)/Cartoon Planet (Fri) (replaces Cartoon Planet on Mon-Thu)
  • 12AM Cartoon Roulette (Mon-Thu)/Cartoon Planet (Fri) (replaces Cartoon Planet Mon-Thu)
  • 12:15AM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (Mon-Thu)/Cartoon Planet (Fri) (replaces Cartoon Planet Mon-Thu)
  • 12:30AM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (Mon-Thu)/Wacky Races (Fri)
  • 12:45AM Cartoon Roulette (Mon-Thu)/Wacky Races (Fri) (replaces Real Adventures of Jonny Quest)
  • 1AM Scooby-Doo Where Are You (Mon-Thu)/Gary Coleman Show (Fri)
  • 1:30AM Scooby-Doo Show (Mon-Thu)/Super Globetrotters (Fri)
  • 2AM Bugs and Daffy (Mon-Thu)/Jabberjaw (Fri)
  • 2:30AM Popeye (Mon-Thu)/Banana Splits (Fri)
  • 3AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right (Mon-Thu)/Hair Bear Bunch (Fri) (replaces The Flintstones)
  • 3:30AM Wait Til Your Father Gets Home (Mon-Thu)/Devlin (Fri) (replaces The Jetsons)
  • 4AM Late Night Black And White (Mon-Thu)/Speed Buggy (Fri)
  • 4:30AM Late Night Black and White (Mon-Thu)/Funky Phantom (Fri)
  • 5AM Dastardly and Mutley in Their Flying Machines (Mon-Thu)/Fangface (Fri)
  • 5:30AM Perils of Penelope Pitstop (Mon-Thu)/Inch High Private Eye (Fri)

Saturday

  • 6-7AM Boomerang (replaces Snorks and Paw Paws)
  • 7-8AM Cartoon Planet (replaces Smurfs and Fantastic Max)
  • 8AM The Flintstones (replaces Cartoon Planet)
  • 8:30AM The Jetsons (replaces Cartoon Planet)
  • 9AM Scooby-Doo Where Are You (replaces Addams Family)
  • 9:30AM Paw Paws (replaces Dexter’s Laboratory)
  • 10AM What a Cartoon! (replaces Boomerang)
  • 10:30AM Johnny Bravo (replaces Boomerang)
  • 11AM Cow and Chicken (replaces The Flintstones)
  • 11:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory (replaces The Jetsons)
  • 12PM The Addams Family (70s and 90s) (replaces Superfriends)
  • 12:30PM Jonny Quest (60s and 80s) (replaces Superfriends)
  • 1PM Valley of the Dinosaurs (replaces Super Adventures)
  • 1:30PM Godzilla (replaces Super Adventures)
  • 2PM Young Robin Hood (replaces Swat Kats)
  • 2:30PM Don Coyote (replaces Centurions)
  • 3PM 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo (replaces G-Force)
  • 3:30PM The Flintstones (replaces Thundarr the Barbarian)
  • 4-7PM Super Chunk
  • 7PM Thundercats (replaces The Addams Family)
  • 7:30PM Cartoon Roulette and Voltron (replaces A Pup Named Scooby-Doo)
  • 8PM Voltron and Cartoon Roulette (replaces Taz-Mania)
  • 8:30PM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (replaces Dexter’s Laboratory)
  • 9PM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right (replaces Real Adventures of Jonny Quest)
  • 9:30PM Roger Ramjet (replaces What a Cartoon!)
  • 10PM George of the Jungle (replaces Bugs and Daffy)
  • 10:30PM Underdog (replaces Bugs and Daffy)
  • 11PM Tex Avery Show
  • 11:30PM 2 Stupid Dogs
  • 12AM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
  • 12:30AM Speed Racer
  • 1-2AM Superfriends
  • 2AM Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 3-4AM Bugs and Daffy
  • 4AM Top Cat
  • 4:30AM Laff-a-Lympics
  • 5-6AM World Famous Toons

Sunday

  • 6AM Dink the Little Dinosaur
  • 6:30AM Pound Puppies
  • 7-8AM Big Bag
  • 8-9AM Small World
  • 9-10AM The Moxy Show
  • 10AM Tom and Jerry Kids
  • 10:30AM Tex Avery Show
  • 11AM Rocky and Bullwinkle
  • 11:30AM Underdog
  • 12PM Scooby and Scrappy (replaces Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 12:30PM Scooby-Doo Movie (replaces Don Coyote at 1PM)
  • 1:30PM Freakazoid (replaces Young Robin Hood)
  • 2PM Swat Kats (replaces Pirates of Dark Water)
  • 2:30PM Pirates of Dark Water (replaces George of the Jungle)
  • 3PM Superfriends (replaces What a Cartoon!)
  • 3:30PM Superfriends (replaces Dexter’s Laboratory)
  • 4-5PM Taz-Mania
  • 5-6PM Bugs and Daffy
  • 6PM Hong Kong Phooey
  • 6:30PM Clue Club
  • 7PM Buford and the Galloping Ghost
  • 7:30PM Amazing Chan Clan
  • 8PM Scooby-Doo Show
  • 8:30PM Jabberjaw
  • 9PM ToonHeads
  • 9:30PM O Canada
  • 10PM What a Cartoon! (replaces Tex Avery Show)
  • 10:30PM Johnny Bravo (replaces Wait Til Your Father Gets Home)
  • 11PM Cow and Chicken (replaces Rocky and Bullwinkle)
  • 11:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory (replaces Roger Ramjet)
  • 12AM Tom and Jerry
  • 12:50AM Popeye
  • 1:40AM Bugs and Daffy
  • 2:30AM Tom and Jerry
  • 3:20AM Popeye
  • 4:10AM Bugs and Daffy
  • 5AM Dastardly and Mutley in Their Flying Machines
  • 5:30AM Perils of Penelope Pitstop
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.