FANDOM


1998 on CN begins with the premiere of Robotech on Toonami, Weekdays at 4:45PM and Saturdays at 8PM.

Weekdays

  • 6-7AM Cartoon a Doodle Doo
  • 7AM The Smurfs (replaces Acme Hour)
  • 7:30AM The Snorks (replaces Acme Hour)
  • 8AM Pound Puppies
  • 8:30AM Yogi’s Treasure Hunt (replaces A Pup Named Scooby-Doo)
  • 9AM Tom and Jerry
  • 9:30AM Tom and Jerry Kids
  • 10AM Small World (replaces The Flintstones)
  • 10:30AM Big Bag (replaces The Flintstone Kids)
  • 11AM Bugs and Daffy (replaces Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 11:30AM Scooby-Doo Movie (replaces Centurions at 12PM)
  • 12:30PM The Flintstone Kids (replaces The Snorks)
  • 1PM The Flintstones (replaces The Smurfs)
  • 1:30PM The Jetsons
  • 2-3PM Acme Hour
  • 3PM Fantastic Max
  • 3:30PM Captain Planet
  • 4PM Thundercats
  • 4:30PM Cartoon Roulette
  • 4:45PM Robotech (replaces Voltron)
  • 5:15PM Cartoon Roulette
  • 5:30PM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
  • 6PM Superfriends
  • 6:30PM The Addams Family
  • 7PM Freakazoid
  • 7:30PM Scooby-Doo Show (replaces 2 Stupid Dogs)
  • 8PM Johnny Bravo (Mon & Fri)/Cow and Chicken (Tue)/Dexter’s Laboratory (Wed)/What a Cartoon! (Thu)
  • 8:30PM The Flintstones (Mon-Thu)/Cow and Chicken (Fri)
  • 9PM The Jetsons (Mon-Thu)/Dexter’s Laboratory (Fri)
  • 9:30PM Bugs and Daffy (Mon-Thu)/What a Cartoon! (Fri)
  • 10PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You (Mon-Thu) (replaces Speed Racer)/Tex Avery Show (Fri)
  • 10:30PM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (Mon-Thu)/ToonHeads (Fri)
  • 11PM Johnny Bravo (Mon)/Cow and Chicken (Tue)/Dexter’s Laboratory (Wed)/What a Cartoon! (Thu)/Cartoon Planet (Fri)
  • 11:30PM The Flintstones (Mon-Thu)/Space Ghost Coast to Coast (Fri)
  • 12AM Cartoon Roulette (12:00) and The Jetsons (12:15) (Mon-Thu)/Cartoon Roulette (12:00) and Hong Kong Phooey (12:15) (Fri)
  • 12:30AM The Jetsons (12:30) and Cartoon Roulette (12:45) (Mon-Thu)/Hong Kong Phooey (12:30) and Cartoon Roulette (12:45) (Fri)
  • 1AM Scooby-Doo Where Are You (Mon-Thu)/Gary Coleman Show (Fri)
  • 1:30AM Scooby-Doo Show (Mon-Thu)/Super Globetrotters (Fri)
  • 2AM Bugs and Daffy (Mon-Thu)/Jabberjaw (Fri)
  • 2:30AM Popeye (Mon-Thu)/Banana Splits (Fri)
  • 3AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right (Mon-Thu)/Hair Bear Bunch (Fri)
  • 3:30AM Wait Til Your Father Gets Home (Mon-Thu)/Devlin (Fri)
  • 4AM Speed Racer (Mon-Thu) (replaces Top Cat)/Speed Buggy (Fri)
  • 4:30AM Yogi Bear/Huckleberry Hound (Mon-Thu)/Funky Phantom (Fri)
  • 5AM Top Cat (Mon-Thu) (replaces Huckleberry Hound)/Fangface (Fri)
  • 5:30AM Josie and the Pussycats (Mon-Thu)/Inch High Private Eye (Fri)

Saturday

  • 6AM Magilla Gorilla
  • 6:30AM Quick Draw McGraw
  • 7AM Peter Potamus
  • 7:30AM Wally Gator
  • 8AM Kwicky Koala (replaces Boomerang)
  • 8:30AM 2 Stupid Dogs (replaces Boomerang)
  • 9-10AM The Moxy Show
  • 10AM What a Cartoon!
  • 10:30AM Johnny Bravo
  • 11AM Cow and Chicken
  • 11:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 12PM Cartoon Planet
  • 12:30PM Valley of the Dinosaurs (replaces Jonny Quest)
  • 1PM Godzilla (replaces Valley of the Dinosaurs)
  • 1:30PM Centurions (replaces Godzilla)
  • 2PM Young Robin Hood
  • 2:30PM Don Coyote
  • 3PM 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
  • 3:30PM The Flintstones
  • 4-7PM Super Chunk
  • 7PM Thundercats
  • 7:30PM Voltron (replaces Cartoon Roulette at 7:30)
  • 8PM Robotech (replaces Voltron and Cartoon Roulette)
  • 8:30PM Cartoon Roulette (replaces Real Adventures of Jonny Quest)
  • 9PM Jonny Quest (replaces Acme Hour)
  • 9:30PM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (replaces Acme Hour)
  • 10PM-12AM Acme Hour (replaces Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right at 11 and Underdog at 11:30)
  • 12AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right (replaces Space Ghost Coast to Coast)
  • 12:30AM Underdog (replaces George of the Jungle)
  • 1-2AM Superfriends
  • 2AM Speed Racer
  • 2:30AM 2 Stupid Dogs
  • 3AM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
  • 3:30AM Roger Ramjet
  • 4AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right
  • 4:30AM Top Cat
  • 5AM Wacky Races (replaces Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines)
  • 5:30AM Perils of Penelope Pitstop

Sunday

  • 6AM Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines (replaces Back to Bedrock)
  • 6:30AM Back to Bedrock (replaces Kwicky Koala)
  • 7AM Big Bag
  • 7:30AM Small World (replaces Big Bag)
  • 8-9AM Boomerang (replaces Small World)
  • 9-10AM Bugs and Daffy
  • 10AM Tom and Jerry Kids
  • 10:30AM Tex Avery Show
  • 11AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right
  • 11:30AM Underdog
  • 12PM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo (replaces Scooby-Doo and Scrappy)
  • 12:30PM Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 1:30PM Freakazoid
  • 2PM Swat Kats
  • 2:30PM Pirates of Dark Water
  • 3-4PM Superfriends
  • 4-5PM Taz-Mania
  • 5-6PM Bugs and Daffy
  • 6PM Inch High Private Eye (replaces Hong Kong Phooey)
  • 6:30PM Funky Phantom (replaces Jabberjaw)
  • 7PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You (replaces Amazing Chan Clan)
  • 7:30PM Scooby and Scrappy (replaces Scooby-Doo Where Are You)
  • 8PM The Flintstones
  • 8:30PM Tex Avery Show
  • 9PM ToonHeads
  • 9:30PM Tom and Jerry
  • 10PM What a Cartoon!
  • 10:30PM Johnny Bravo
  • 11PM Cow and Chicken
  • 11:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 12AM O Canada
  • 12:30AM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
  • 1AM Late Night Black and White
  • 1:30AM Pink Panther
  • 2AM Droopy
  • 2:30AM Popeye
  • 3AM Yogi Bear (replaces Atom Ant)
  • 3:30AM Huckleberry Hound (replaces Secret Squirrel)
  • 4AM Atom Ant (replaces Top Cat)
  • 4:30AM Secret Squirrel (replaces Yogi Bear)
  • 5AM Top Cat (replaces Huckleberry Hound)
  • 5:30AM Josie and the Pussycats
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.