FANDOM


Monday-Thursday

6:00am-7:00am: Cartoon a Doodle Doo

7:00am: 2 Stupid Dogs

7:30am: Dexter’s Laboratory

8:00am: Fantastic Max

8:30am: Alvin and the Chipmunks

9:00am: The Smurfs

9:30am: Tom and Jerry Kids

10:00am: Alvin and the Chipmunks 

10:30am: Gumby[80’s version]

11:00am: Yogi Bear/Huckleberry Hound

11:30am: Top Cat

12:00pm: The Flintstones

12:30pm: The Jetsons

1:00pm-2:00pm: Scooby Doo Movies

2:00pm-3:00pm: Acme Hour

3:00pm: Captain Planet 

3:30pm: Godzilla 

Toonami

4:00pm: Sailor Moon

4:30pm: SuperFriends (replaced by Thundercats[80’s version] on January 25 1999) 

5:00pm: Dragonball Z

5:30pm: Real Adventures of Jonny Quest

Back to normal 

6:00pm: Batman

6:30pm: Animaniacs 

7:00pm: Scooby Doo Where Are You

7:30pm: Dexter’s Laboratory

8:00pm: 

Monday: Ed Edd n Eddy

Tuesday: Johnny Bravo(replaced by What a Cartoon Show on February 1 1999)

Wednesday: Powerpuff Girls

Thursday: What a Cartoon Show

8:30pm: Cow and Chicken

9:00pm: Bugs and Daffy

9:30pm: Tom and Jerry

10:00pm: The Flintstones

10:30pm: Scooby Doo Show

11:00pm: 

Monday: Ed Edd n Eddy

Tuesday: Johnny Bravo(replaced by What a Cartoon Show on February 1 1999) 

Wednesday: Powerpuff Girls

Thursday: What a Cartoon Show

11:30pm: Cow and Chicken

12:00am: Batman

12:30am: Real Adventures of Jonny Quest

1:00am: The Flintstones 

1:30am: Bugs and Daffy

2:00am: Tom and Jerry

2:30am: Scooby Doo Where Are You 

3:00am: Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right

3:30am: Wait Til Your Father Gets Home

4:00am: Speed Racer

4:30am: Popeye

5:00am: Top Cat

5:30am: Yogi Bear/Huckleberry Hound 

Friday

6:00am-4:00pm: same as Monday-Thursday 

Toonami

4:00pm-5:30pm: Toonami Movie

5:30pm: Powerpuff Girls(replaced by Real Adventures of Jonny Quest on February 5 1999)

Back to normal

6:00pm-8:00pm: same as Monday-Thursday

8:00pm: Ed Edd n Eddy

8:30pm: Cow and Chicken

9:00pm: Johnny Bravo(replaced by Powerpuff Girls on February 5 1999)

9:30pm: What a Cartoon Show(replaced by Johnny Bravo on February 5 1999)

10:00pm: Tex Avery Show

10:30pm: Toonheads

11:00pm: Space Ghost Coast to Coast

11:30pm: Freakazoid 

12:00am: Gumby[80’s version]

12:30am: Hong Kong Phooey

1:00am: Gary Coleman Show

1:30am: Super Globetrotters 

2:00am: Jabberjaw

2:30am: Banana Splits

3:00am: Hair Bear Bunch

3:30am: Devlin

4:00am: Speed Buggy

4:30am: Funky Phantom

5:00am: Fangface

5:30am Inch High Private Eye

Saturday

6:00am: Magilla Gorilla

6:30am: Quick Draw McGraw

7:00am: Peter Potamus

7:30am: Wally Gator

8:00am: Wacky Races

8:30am: Josie and the Pussycats 

9:00am: The Snorks

9:30am: Yogi’s Treasure Hunt 

10:00am: Ed Edd n Eddy

10:30am: Johnny Bravo

11:00am: Cow and Chicken 

11:30am: Powerpuff Girls 

12:00pm: Dexter’s Laboratory 

12:30pm: What a Cartoon Show 

1:00pm: Jonny Quest[60’s and 80’s versions]

1:30pm: Birdman/Galaxy Trio

1:37pm: The Herculoids

1:48pm: Thundarr

2:00pm: Pink Panther

2:30pm: 2 Stupid Dogs

3:00pm: hour of A Pup Named Scooby Doo

4:00pm-7:00pm: Superchunk 

7:00pm: 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo 

7:30pm: The Flintstones 

8:00pm-10:00pm: Cartoon Theatre

10:00pm-12:00am: Acme Hour

12:00am: Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right

12:30am: Underdog 

1:00am: hour of Superfriends 

2:00am: Speed Racer

2:30am: 2 Stupid Dogs

3:00am: Space Ghost Coast to Coast

3:30am: Roger Ramjet 

4:00am: Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right

4:30am: Top Cat 

5:00am: Dastardly and Mutley in Flying Machines

5:30am: Perils of Penelope Pitstop 

Sunday

6:00am: The Flintstone Kids

6:30am: Back to Bedrock

7:00am: Big Bag

7:30am: Small World 

8:00am-9:00am: Boomerang 

9:00am: The Moxy Show

9:30am: Dexter’s Laboratory

10:00am-12:00pm: Cartoon Theatre

12:00pm-1:00pm: Scooby Doo Movies

1:00pm: Beetlejuice

1:30pm: Addams Family[70’s and 90’s version]

2:00pm: Road Rovers

2:30pm: Swat Kats 

3:00pm: hour of Superfriends

4:00pm: hour of Bugs and Daffy

5:00pm: hour of Taz-Mania

6:00pm: Inch High Private Eye (replaced by Clue Club on February 28 1999)

6:30pm: The New Shmoo (replaced by Speed Buggy on February 28 1999) 

7:00pm: Animaniacs

7:30pm: Scooby and Scrappy 

8:00pm: The Flintstones 

8:30pm: Tex Avery Show

9:00pm: Toonheads

9:30pm: Tom and Jerry

10:00pm: What a Cartoon Show

10:30pm: Ed Edd n Eddy

11:00pm: Cow and Chicken

11:30pm: Powerpuff Girls 

12:00am: Cartoon Planet

12:30am: Space Ghost Coast to Coast 

1:00am: Late Night Black and White

1:30am: O Canada 

2:00am: Droopy 

2:30am: Popeye

3:00am: Yogi Bear

3:30am: Huckleberry Hound

4:00am: Atom Ant

4:30am: Secret Squirrel

5:00am: Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right

5:30am: Underdog 

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.