FANDOM


Alvin and the Chipmunks is removed from the network due to a rights loss. However, it returns to the lineup in March.

Weekdays

  • 6-7AM Cartoon a Doodle Doo
  • 7AM Tom and Jerry Kids
  • 7:30AM Bugs and Daffy (replaces Dexter’s Laboratory)
  • 8AM Animaniacs (replaces Cow and Chicken)
  • 8:30AM Tiny Toon Adventures (replaces Scooby and Scrappy)
  • 9AM Dexter’s Laboratory (replaces Alvin and the Chipmunks)
  • 9:30AM Cow and Chicken (replaces Animaniacs)
  • 10AM The Flintstones (replaces Tiny Toon Adventures)
  • 10:30AM Back to Bedrock (replaces What a Cartoon!)
  • 11AM The Jetsons (replaces The Smurfs)
  • 11:30AM Scooby-Doo Movie (replaces Back to Bedrock and The Flintstones)
  • 12:30PM The Smurfs (replaces The Jetsons)
  • 1-2PM Acme Hour (replaces Scooby-Doo Movie)
  • 2PM 2 Stupid Dogs (replaces Acme Hour)
  • 2:30PM Wacky Races (replaces Acme Hour)
  • 3PM Captain Planet
  • 3:30PM Cartoon Cartoon of the Day
  • 4PM Sailor Moon
  • 4:30PM Reboot
  • 5PM Dragon Ball Z
  • 5:30PM Ronin Warriors
  • 6PM Batman: The Animated Series
  • 6:30PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You

Monday-Thursday

  • 7PM Cow and Chicken
  • 7:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 8PM Ed Edd n Eddy or Johnny Bravo (Mon)/Courage the Cowardly Dog (Tue)/The Powerpuff Girls or I am Weasel (Wed)/Mike, Lu & Og (Thu)
  • 8:30PM Tom and Jerry
  • 9-10PM Bugs and Daffy
  • 10PM The Flintstones
  • 10:30PM Scooby-Doo Show
  • 11PM Ed Edd n Eddy or Johnny Bravo (Mon)/Courage the Cowardly Dog (Tue)/The Powerpuff Girls or I am Weasel (Wed)/Mike, Lu & Og (Thu)
  • 11:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 12AM Batman: The Animated Series
  • 12:30AM Dragon Ball Z
  • 1AM Wait Til Your Father Gets Home
  • 1:30AM Tom and Jerry
  • 2AM The Flintstones
  • 2:30AM Scooby-Doo Show
  • 3AM Superfriends
  • 3:30AM Gumby
  • 4AM Jonny Quest
  • 4:30AM Popeye
  • 5AM Top Cat
  • 5:30AM Yogi Bear/Huckleberry Hound

Friday

- Cartoon Cartoon Fridays (7-11PM) -

  • 7PM Cow and Chicken
  • 7:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 8PM Mike, Lu & Og
  • 8:30PM Johnny Bravo
  • 9PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
  • 9:30PM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 10PM Ed Edd n Eddy
  • 10:30PM I am Weasel
  • 11PM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
  • 11:30PM ToonHeads
  • 12AM Batman: The Animated Series
  • 12:30AM Dragon Ball Z
  • 1AM Gary Coleman Show
  • 1:30AM Super Globetrotters
  • 2AM Clue Club (replaces Jabberjaw)
  • 2:30AM Banana Splits
  • 3AM Hair Bear Bunch
  • 3:30AM Devlin
  • 4AM Speed Buggy
  • 4:30AM Funky Phantom
  • 5AM Fangface
  • 5:30AM Inch High Private Eye

Saturday

  • 6AM Josie and the Pussycats
  • 6:30AM Frankenstein Jr. and the Impossibles (replaces Wacky Races)
  • 7AM The Snorks
  • 7:30AM Yogi’s Treasure Hunt
  • 8AM Cow and Chicken
  • 8:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 9AM Mike, Lu & Og
  • 9:30AM Johnny Bravo
  • 10AM Courage the Cowardly Dog
  • 10:30AM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 11AM Ed Edd n Eddy
  • 11:30AM I am Weasel
  • 12PM What a Cartoon!
  • 12:30PM Animaniacs
  • 1PM Tiny Toon Adventures
  • 1:30PM Freakazoid
  • 2PM Beetlejuice
  • 2:30PM 2 Stupid Dogs
  • 3PM Taz-Mania
  • 3:30PM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
  • 4-7PM Super Chunk
  • 7-9PM Cartoon Theatre
  • 9-11PM Acme Hour
  • 11PM Rocky and Bullwinkle
  • 11:30PM Dudley Do Right
  • 12AM Dragon Ball Z
  • 12:30AM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 12:45AM Sailor Moon
  • 1:15AM Ronin Warriors
  • 1:45AM Dragon Ball Z
  • 2:15AM Reboot
  • 2:45AM Sailor Moon
  • 3:15AM Thundercats
  • 3:45-4:45AM G-Force
  • 4:45AM Cartoon Roulette
  • 5AM Big Bag
  • 5:30AM Small World

Sunday

  • 6AM Richie Rich
  • 6:30AM The Flintstone Kids
  • 7AM Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
  • 7:30AM Perils of Penelope Pitstop
  • 8-9AM Boomerang
  • 9AM The Moxy Show
  • 9:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 10AM-12PM Cartoon Theatre
  • 12PM Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 1PM Beetlejuice
  • 1:30PM The Addams Family
  • 2PM Road Rovers
  • 2:30PM Swat Kats
  • 3-4PM Superfriends
  • 4PM Hong Kong Phooey (replaces Buford and the Galloping Ghost)
  • 4:30PM Jabberjaw (replaces Amazing Chan Clan)
  • 5PM Animaniacs
  • 5:30PM Tiny Toon Adventures
  • 6-7PM Bugs and Daffy
  • 7PM Batman: The Animated Series
  • 7:30PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 8PM The Flintstones
  • 8:30PM Tex Avery Show
  • 9PM ToonHeads
  • 9:30PM Tom and Jerry
  • 10PM Johnny Bravo
  • 10:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
  • 11PM I am Weasel
  • 11:30PM The Powerpuff Girls
  • 12AM Cartoon Planet
  • 12:30AM O Canada
  • 1AM Dumb and Dumber (animated series)
  • 1:30AM Late Night Black and White
  • 2AM Droopy
  • 2:30AM Popeye
  • 3AM Yogi Bear
  • 3:30AM Huckleberry Hound
  • 4AM Atom Ant
  • 4:30AM Secret Squirrel
  • 5AM Rocky and Bullwinkle
  • 5:30AM Dudley Do Right
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.