FANDOM


The Fantastic Voyages of Sinbad, Waynehead, and Road Rovers start airing on CN, and Alvin and the Chipmunks returns to the lineup for the first time since 1995 after a 3 year run with Nickelodeon.

Weekdays

  • 6-7AM Cartoon a Doodle Doo
  • 7AM The Smurfs
  • 7:30AM The Snorks
  • 8AM Fantastic Max (replaces Pound Puppies)
  • 8:30AM Alvin and the Chipmunks (replaces Yogi’s Treasure Hunt)
  • 9AM Tom and Jerry Kids (replaces Tom and Jerry)
  • 9:30AM The Jetsons (replaces Tom and Jerry Kids)
  • 10AM The Flintstones (replaces Small World)
  • 10:30AM The Flintstone Kids (replaces Big Bag)
  • 11AM Big Bag (replaces Bugs and Daffy)
  • 11:30AM Small World (replaces Scooby-Doo Movie)
  • 12PM Yogi’s Treasure Hunt (replaces Scooby-Doo Movie)
  • 12:30PM Pound Puppies (replaces The Flintstone Kids)
  • 1PM Scooby-Doo Movie (replaces The Flintstones and The Jetsons)
  • 2-3PM Acme Hour
  • 3PM Superfriends (replaces Fantastic Max)
  • 3:30PM Captain Planet
  • 4PM Thundercats
  • 4:30PM Cartoon Roulette
  • 4:45PM Robotech
  • 5:15PM Cartoon Roulette
  • 5:30PM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
  • 6PM Superfriends
  • 6:30PM Fantastic Voyages of Sinbad (replaces The Addams Family)
  • 7PM Freakazoid
  • 7:30PM Scooby-Doo Show
  • 8PM Johnny Bravo (Mon & Fri)/Cow and Chicken (Tue)/Dexter’s Laboratory (Wed)/What a Cartoon! (Thu)
  • 8:30PM The Flintstones (Mon-Thu)/Cow and Chicken (Fri)
  • 9PM The Jetsons (Mon-Thu)/Dexter’s Laboratory (Fri)
  • 9:30PM Bugs and Daffy (Mon-Thu)/What a Cartoon! (Fri)
  • 10PM Tom and Jerry (Mon-Thu) (replaces Scooby-Doo Where Are You)/Tex Avery Show (Fri)
  • 10:30PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You (Mon-Thu) (replaces Real Adventures of Jonny Quest)/ToonHeads (Fri)
  • 11PM Johnny Bravo (Mon)/Cow and Chicken (Tue)/Dexter’s Laboratory (Wed)/What a Cartoon! (Thu)/Cartoon Planet (Fri)
  • 11:30PM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (Mon-Thu) (replaces The Flintstones)/Space Ghost Coast to Coast (Fri)
  • 12AM Cartoon Roulette (12:00) and Gumby (12:15) (Mon-Thu) (replaces The Jetsons)/Gumby (Fri) (replaces Cartoon Roulette and Hong Kong Phooey)
  • 12:30AM Gumby (12:30) and Cartoon Roulette (12:45) (Mon-Thu) (replaces The Jetsons)/Hong Kong Phooey (Fri)
  • 1AM The Flintstones (Mon-Thu) (replaces Scooby-Doo Where Are You)/Gary Coleman Show (Fri)
  • 1:30AM The Jetsons (Mon-Thu) (replaces Scooby-Doo Show)/Super Globetrotters (Fri)
  • 2AM Bugs and Daffy (Mon-Thu)/Jabberjaw (Fri)
  • 2:30AM Tom and Jerry (Mon-Thu) (replaces Popeye)/Banana Splits (Fri)
  • 3AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right (Mon-Thu)/Hair Bear Bunch (Fri)
  • 3:30AM Wait Til Your Father Gets Home (Mon-Thu)/Devlin (Fri)
  • 4AM Speed Racer (Mon-Thu)/Speed Buggy (Fri)
  • 4:30AM Yogi Bear/Huckleberry Hound (Mon-Thu)/Funky Phantom (Fri)
  • 5AM Top Cat (Mon-Thu)/Fangface (Fri)
  • 5:30AM Josie and the Pussycats (Mon-Thu)/Inch High Private Eye (Fri)

Saturday

  • 6AM Magilla Gorilla
  • 6:30AM Quick Draw McGraw
  • 7AM Peter Potamus
  • 7:30AM Wally Gator
  • 8AM 2 Stupid Dogs (replaces Kwicky Koala)
  • 8:30AM The Addams Family (replaces 2 Stupid Dogs)
  • 9-10AM The Moxy Show
  • 10AM What a Cartoon!
  • 10:30AM Johnny Bravo
  • 11AM Cow and Chicken
  • 11:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 12PM Cartoon Planet
  • 12:30PM Waynehead (replaces Valley of the Dinosaurs)
  • 1PM Road Rovers (replaces Godzilla)
  • 1:30-2:30PM Superfriends (replaces Centurions and Young Robin Hood)
  • 2:30PM Fantastic Voyages of Sinbad (replaces Don Coyote)
  • 3PM 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
  • 3:30PM The Flintstones
  • 4-7PM Super Chunk
  • 7PM Thundercats
  • 7:30PM Voltron
  • 8PM Robotech
  • 8:30PM Cartoon Roulette
  • 9PM Jonny Quest
  • 9:30PM Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
  • 10PM-12AM Acme Hour
  • 12AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right
  • 12:30AM Underdog
  • 1-2AM Superfriends
  • 2AM Speed Racer
  • 2:30AM 2 Stupid Dogs
  • 3AM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
  • 3:30AM Roger Ramjet
  • 4AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right
  • 4:30AM Top Cat
  • 5AM Wacky Races
  • 5:30AM Perils of Penelope Pitstop

Sunday

  • 6AM Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
  • 6:30AM Back to Bedrock
  • 7AM Big Bag
  • 7:30AM Small World
  • 8-9AM Boomerang
  • 9-10AM Bugs and Daffy
  • 10AM Tom and Jerry Kids
  • 10:30AM Tex Avery Show
  • 11AM Rocky and Bullwinkle/Dudley Do Right
  • 11:30AM Underdog
  • 12PM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
  • 12:30PM Scooby-Doo Movie
  • 1:30PM Freakazoid
  • 2PM Road Rovers (replaces Swat Kats)
  • 2:30PM Swat Kats (replaces Pirates of Dark Water)
  • 3-4PM Superfriends
  • 4-5PM Taz-Mania
  • 5-6PM Bugs and Daffy
  • 6PM Inch High Private Eye
  • 6:30PM Funky Phantom
  • 7PM Scooby-Doo Where Are You
  • 7:30PM Scooby and Scrappy
  • 8PM The Flintstones
  • 8:30PM Tex Avery Show
  • 9PM ToonHeads
  • 9:30PM Tom and Jerry
  • 10PM What a Cartoon!
  • 10:30PM Johnny Bravo
  • 11PM Cow and Chicken
  • 11:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
  • 12AM O Canada
  • 12:30AM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
  • 1AM Late Night Black and White
  • 1:30AM Pink Panther
  • 2AM Droopy
  • 2:30AM Popeye
  • 3AM Yogi Bear
  • 3:30AM Huckleberry Hound
  • 4AM Atom Ant
  • 4:30AM Secret Squirrel
  • 5AM Top Cat
  • 5:30AM Josie and the Pussycats
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.