FANDOM


Monday-Thursday

6:00am-7:00am: Acme Hour

7:00am: Dexter’s Laboratory 

7:30am: Bugs and Daffy 

8:00am: Animaniacs

8:30am: Alvin and the Chipmunks

9:00am: Scooby Doo Where Are You

9:30am: Scooby Doo Show 

10:00am: The Flintstones

10:30am: Back to Bedrock[this was a show that featured episodes of The Flintstones Comedy Show, The Flintstone Kids, and The Pebbles and Bam Bam Show] 

11:00am-12:00pm: Scooby Doo Movies 

12:00pm: Tom and Jerry

12:30pm: Popeye

1:00pm: Bugs and Daffy

1:30pm: The Jetsons

2:00pm: Captain Planet

2:30pm: Swat Kats

3:00pm: Real Adventures of Jonny Quest(replaced by Thundercats[80’s version] on May 15 2000) 

3:30pm: Thundercats[80’s version](replaced by Silverhawks on April 17 2000) 

Toonami

April 3 - April 14

4:00pm: Sailor Moon

4:30pm: Ronin Warriors 

5:00pm: Dragonball Z

5:30pm: Gundam Wing[edited]

April 17 - May 12

4:00pm: Thundercats[80’s version]

4:30pm: Ronin Warriors

5:00pm: Dragonball Z

5:30pm: Gundam Wing[edited]

May 15 - June 2

4:00pm: Reboot

4:30pm: Sailor Moon 

5:00pm: Dragonball Z

5:30pm: Gundam Wing[edited] 

Back to normal

6:00pm: Batman

6:30pm: hour of Scooby Doo Where Are You

7:30pm: Dexter’s Laboratory

8:00pm-9:00pm:

April 3 - April 13 and May 1 - May 25

8:00pm: Powerpuff Girls

8:30pm: Tom and Jerry

May 29 - June 1: Powerpuff Girls special(a week long special featuring an hour of Powerpuff Girls)

April 17 - April 27

8:00pm-9:00pm: My Favorite Fred[a special event where the viewers would choose 1 episode of The Flintstones and the network would choose 1 episode of The Flintstones. This was to promote The Flintstones in Viva Las Vegas]

9:00pm: hour of Bugs and Daffy

10:00pm: Scooby Doo Show(replaced by Tom and Jerry on April 17 2000. Than again replaced by The Flintstones on May 1 2000.)

10:30pm: The Flintstones(replaced by Scooby Doo Show on April 17 2000) 

11:00pm: 

April 3 - April 13 and May 1 - June 1: Powerpuff Girls

April 17 - April 27:

Monday: Ed Edd n Eddy

Tuesday: I am Weasel

Wednesday: Powerpuff Girls 

Thursday: Johnny Bravo 

11:30am: Dexter’s Laboratory(replaced by Powerpuff Girls on May 29 2000) 

Toonami Midnight Run

12:00am: Dragonball Z

12:30am: Gundam Wing[unedited]

Back to normal

1:00am: hour of Bugs and Daffy(1:00am replaced by Dexter’s Laboratory on May 29 2000. 1:30am stayed Bugs and Daffy on May 29 2000 and the rest of that week) 

2:00am: Tom and Jerry

2:30am: Scooby Doo Show 

3:00am: The Flintstones

3:30am: Animaniacs(replaced by Tiny Toons on May 15 2000) 

4:00am-5:00am: Acme Hour(4:00am replaced by Freakazoid on May 15 2000 and 4:30am replaced by The Jetsons on May 15 2000) 

5:00am: 2 Stupid Dogs

5:30am: Gumby[80’s version]


Friday

6:00am-7:00pm: same as Monday-Thursday 

Cartoon Cartoon Fridays

April 7 2000 - April 28 2000

7:00pm: hour of Dexter’s Laboratory

8:00pm: hour of Powerpuff Girls

9:00pm: Courage the Cowardly Dog 

9:30pm: Ed Edd n Eddy

10:00pm: Johnny Bravo 

10:30pm: I am Weasel 

May 5 2000 - June 2 2000

7:00pm: hour of Dexter’s Laboratory 

8:00pm: hour of Powerpuff Girls

9:00pm: hour of Johnny Bravo

10:00pm: hour of Courage the Cowardly Dog 

11:00pm: hour of I am Weasel 

Back to normal

11:00pm: Space Ghost Coast to Coast(replaced by Cartoon Cartoon Friday’s on May 5 2000)

11:30pm:  Toonheads(replaced by Cartoon Cartoon Friday’s on May 5 2000)

Toonami Midnight Run

April 7 2000 - April 28 2000

12:00am: Dragonball Z

12:30am: Gundam Wing[unedited]

May 5 2000 - June 2 2000

12:00am: Space Ghost Coast to Coast(wasn’t a part of the Midnight Run)

12:30am: Cartoon Planet(wasn’t a part of the Midnight Run)

Back to normal

1:00am: Tex Avery Show(replaced by Cartoon Cartoon Friday’s on May 5 2000)

1:30am: Cartoon Planet(replaced by Cartoon Cartoon Friday’s on May 5 2000) 

Cartoon Cartoon Fridays

April 7 2000 - April 28 2000

2:00am: hour of Dexter’s Laboratory

3:00am: hour of Powerpuff Girls

4:00am: Courage the Cowardly Dog 

4:30am: Ed Edd n Eddy 

5:00am: Johnny Bravo 

5:30am: I am Weasel

May 5 2000 - June 2 2000

1:00am: hour of Dexter’s Laboratory 

2:00am: hour of Powerpuff Girls

3:00am: hour of Johnny Bravo

4:00am: hour of Courage the Cowardly Dog 

5:00am: hour of I am Weasel 

Saturday

April 1 and May 6-13

6:00am-4:00pm: Boomerang Sneak Peek

April 8 2000

6:00am-6:00am: Toonami Full Cycle

April 15-29

6:00am-8:00am: Boomerang 

8:00am: Dexter’s Laboratory 

8:30am: Powerpuff Girls

Toonami Rising Sun

9:00am: Batman 

9:30am: Thundercats[80’s version]

10:00am: Dragonball Z

10:30am: Sailor Moon

11:00am: Gundam Wing[edited]

11:30am: Ronin Warriors 

Back to normal

12:00pm: What a Cartoon Show

12:30pm: Animaniacs

1:00pm: Tiny Toons

1:30pm: Freakazoid 

2:00pm: Beetlejuice

2:30pm: 2 Stupid Dogs

3:00pm: Tom and Jerry Kids 

3:30pm: A Pup Named Scooby Doo

May 20 - June 3

6:00am-8:00am: Boomerang

8:00am: Hour of Dexter’s Laboratory

Toonami Rising Sun 

9:00am: hour of Thundercats

10:00am: Gundam Wing[edited]

10:30am: Dragonball Z

11:00am: Batman 

11:30am: Powerpuff Girls 

Scooby Block

12:00pm: Scooby Doo Show

12:30pm: Scooby Doo Where Are You

1:00pm: hour of Scooby and Scrappy

2:00pm-3:00pm: Scooby Doo Movies 

3:00pm: 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo

3:30pm: A Pup Named Scooby Doo 

Back to normal 

April 1 - June 3 

4:00pm-7:00pm: Superchunk

7:00pm-9:00pm: Cartoon Theatre

9:00pm-11:00pm: Acme Hour

11:00pm: Rocky and Bullwinkle

11:30pm: Dudley Do Right

12:00am: The Flintstones

12:30am: Scooby Doo Where Are You

1:00am: The Jetsons

1:30am: Tom and Jerry

2:00am-4:00am: Acme Hour

4:00am: Rocky and Bullwinkle

4:30am: Dudley Do Right

5:00am: Big Bag

5:30am: Small World


Sunday

6:00am-8:00am: Boomerang 

8:00am: hour of Mike Lu and Og

9:00am: Cow and Chicken(replaced by Bugs and Daffy on May 14 2000)

9:30am: Dexter’s Laboratory(replaced by Bugs and Daffy on May 14 2000) 

10:00am-12:00pm: Cartoon Theatre 

12:00pm-1:00pm: Scooby Doo Movies

1:00pm: Beetlejuice

1:30pm: Addams Family[90’s version]

2:00pm: Waynehead(replaced by Road Rovers on May 21 2000)

2:30pm: Swat Kats

3:00pm: Ed Edd n Eddy(replaced by 2 Stupid Dogs on May 21 2000) 

3:30pm: What a Cartoon Show

4:00pm-5:00pm: Acme Hour

5:00pm: Animaniacs

5:30pm: Tiny Toons

6:00pm: Bugs and Daffy(replaced by Bob Clampett Show on May 21 2000) 

6:30pm: Tom and Jerry(replaced by Tex Avery Show on May 21 2000) 

7:00pm-8:00pm:

April 2 - April 16 and April 30 - June 4

7:00pm: The Flintstones

7:30pm: Scooby Doo Where Are You

April 23 2000

7:00pm-8:00pm: My Favorite Fred[a special event where the viewers would choose 1 episode of The Flintstones and the network would choose 1 episode of The Flintstones. This was to promote The Flintstones in Viva Las Vegas]

8:00pm: JBVO

8:30pm: Tex Avery Show (replaced by Toonheads on May 21 2000) 

9:00pm: Toonheads (replaced by Cow and Chicken on May 21 2000) 

9:30pm: The Moxy Show (replaced by Ed Edd n Eddy on May 21 2000) 

10:00pm: Johnny Bravo

10:30pm: Courage the Cowardly Dog

11:00pm: I am Weasel

11:30pm: Powerpuff Girls

12:00am: Space Ghost Coast to Coast

12:30am: O Canada

1:00am: Dumb and Dumber(animated series)(replaced by Droopy on May 21 2000)

1:30am: Popeye

2:00am: Droopy(replaced by Late Night Black and White on May 21 2000) 

2:30am: Late Night Black and White(replaced by Dudley Do Right on May 21 2000)

3:00am: Rocky and Bullwinkle

3:30am: Dudley Do Right(replaced by Tiny Toons on May 21 2000)

4:00am: Taz-Mania(replaced by Freakazoid on May 21 2000) 

4:30am: Road Rovers(replaced by Taz-Mania on May 21 2000)

5:00am: 2 Stupid Dogs

5:30am: Gumby[80’s version]

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.